Print Drawsheet

   W25 Hamburg (18 Oct 2021 - 24 Oct 2021) - Doubles - Main Draw

   ITF Future Hamburg - 25,000USD (Hard - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [1] Samantha MURRAY SHARAN (GBR) [1]
      |
      BYE BYE
    • Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL) Lucie WARGNIER (FRA)
      |
      Ada GERGEC (GER) Anna PETKOVIC (GER)
    • Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU) [3] Prarthana G. THOMBARE (IND) [3]
      |
      Himari SATO (JPN) Yue YUAN (CHN)
    • Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
      |
      Laura BOEHNER (GER) Lena GREINER (GER)
    • Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) Anna KLASEN (GER)
      |
      Julia MIDDENDORF (GER) Angelina WIRGES (GER)
    • Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA) Margaux ROUVROY (FRA)
      |
      Celia CERVINO RUIZ (ESP) [4] Alice ROBBE (FRA) [4]
    • Anna POPESCU (GBR) Chiara SCHOLL (USA)
      |
      Isabelle HAVERLAG (NED) Karman Kaur THANDI (IND)
    • BYE BYE
      |
      Olivia GADECKI (AUS) [2] Sada NAHIMANA (BDI) [2]
  • Quarter-final
    • Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [1] Samantha MURRAY SHARAN (GBR) [1]
       |
      |
      Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL) Lucie WARGNIER (FRA)
      6-1 3-6 [10-3] |
    • Himari SATO (JPN) Yue YUAN (CHN)
      Walkover|
      |
      Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
      7-6(4) 6-2 |
    • Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) Anna KLASEN (GER)
      3-6 7-6(4) [10-3] |
      |
      Celia CERVINO RUIZ (ESP) [4] Alice ROBBE (FRA) [4]
      Walkover|
    • Isabelle HAVERLAG (NED) Karman Kaur THANDI (IND)
      1-6 6-4 [11-9] |
      |
      Olivia GADECKI (AUS) [2] Sada NAHIMANA (BDI) [2]
       |
  • Semi-final
    • Alicia BARNETT (GBR) [1] Samantha MURRAY SHARAN (GBR) [1]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Mariana DRAZIC (CRO) Anna KLASEN (GER)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Olivia GADECKI (AUS) [2] Sada NAHIMANA (BDI) [2]
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
      3-6 7-6(5) [14-12] |
      |
      Olivia GADECKI (AUS) [2] Sada NAHIMANA (BDI) [2]
      4-6 6-4 [10-6] |

Winner

Kamilla, BARTONE (LAT) / Ylena, IN-ALBON (SUI)
6-4 6-3