Print Drawsheet

   W25 Hamburg (18 Oct 2021 - 24 Oct 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   ITF Future Hamburg - 25,000USD (Hard - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Oceane DODIN (FRA) [1]
      |
      Eva LYS (GER) (WC)
    • Alice ROBBE (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Lena GREINER (GER) (WC)
    • Anna ZAJA (GER) (SR)
      |
      Olga HELMI (DEN) (Q)
    • Antonia RUZIC (CRO) (SE)
      |
      Indy DE VROOME (NED) [6]
    • Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [3]
      |
      Mallaurie NOEL (FRA) (Q)
    • Zeel DESAI (IND) (Q)
      |
      Karman Kaur THANDI (IND) (SR)
    • Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA)
      |
      Stephanie WAGNER (GER)
    • Margaux ROUVROY (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) [7]
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (SR)
    • Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)
      |
      Anna Marie WEISSHEIM (GER) (Q)
    • Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE)
      |
      Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE)
    • Kamilla BARTONE (LAT)
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [4]
    • Olivia GADECKI (AUS) [8]
      |
      Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE)
    • Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU)
      |
      Julia MIDDENDORF (GER) (WC)
    • Celia CERVINO RUIZ (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Angelina WIRGES (GER) (WC)
    • Dalila SPITERI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Timea BABOS (HUN) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Oceane DODIN (FRA) [1]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Alice ROBBE (FRA) (Q)
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Olga HELMI (DEN) (Q)
      7-6(2) 6-4 |
      |
      Antonia RUZIC (CRO) (SE)
      7-6(6) 6-1 |
    • Mallaurie NOEL (FRA) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Zeel DESAI (IND) (Q)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Stephanie WAGNER (GER)
      2-6 6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Margaux ROUVROY (FRA) (Q)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      6-3 7-6(1) |
      |
      Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [4]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Julia MIDDENDORF (GER) (WC)
      6-5 Retired|
    • Celia CERVINO RUIZ (ESP) (Q)
      4-6 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Timea BABOS (HUN) [2]
      6-4 7-5 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Oceane DODIN (FRA) [1]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Antonia RUZIC (CRO) (SE)
      6-4 0-6 6-0 |
    • Mallaurie NOEL (FRA) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Margaux ROUVROY (FRA) (Q)
      0-6 7-6(5) 6-2 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      6-3 4-6 7-6(2) |
      |
      Jessika PONCHET (FRA) [4]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE)
      6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 |
      |
      Timea BABOS (HUN) [2]
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Antonia RUZIC (CRO) (SE)
      6-4 0-6 5-2 Retired|
      |
      Mallaurie NOEL (FRA) (Q)
      3-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Timea BABOS (HUN) [2]
      4-6 6-2 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Antonia RUZIC (CRO) (SE)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Timea BABOS (HUN) [2]
      6-4 7-5 |

Winner

Antonia, RUZIC (CRO) (SE)
6-2 4-1 Retired