Print Drawsheet

   W25 Seville (18 Oct 2021 - 24 Oct 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   INTERNACIONALES DE ANDALUCIA FEMENINOS DE TENIS COPA NADIA - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Diane PARRY (FRA) [1]
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR)
    • Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) (SR)
      |
      Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ (ESP) (WC)
    • Lara SALDEN (BEL)
      |
      Tara WURTH (CRO)
    • Maria Dolores LOPEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Naiktha BAINS (GBR) [6]
    • Xiaodi YOU (CHN) [3]
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) (Q)
    • Ane MINTEGI DEL OLMO (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO)
    • Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ (ESP) (WC)
    • Miriam Bianca BULGARU (ROU) (Q)
      |
      Jessica PIERI (ITA) [7]
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [8]
      |
      Martha MATOULA (GRE) (SE)
    • Alba REY GARCIA (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD)
    • Bianca TURATI (ITA)
      |
      Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (Q)
    • Caijsa Wilda HENNEMANN (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) [4]
    • Natalija STEVANOVIC (SRB) [5]
      |
      Tena LUKAS (CRO)
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT)
      |
      Yeonwoo KU (KOR) (SE)
    • Monika KILNAROVA (CZE)
      |
      Elina AVANESYAN (RUS)
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      |
      Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Diane PARRY (FRA) [1]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Katharina HOBGARSKI (GER) (SR)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Tara WURTH (CRO)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Naiktha BAINS (GBR) [6]
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Ane MINTEGI DEL OLMO (ESP) (Q)
      5-4 Retired|
    • Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ (ESP) (WC)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Jessica PIERI (ITA) [7]
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [8]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD)
      7-6(13) 6-2 |
    • Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (Q)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) [4]
      3-6 6-4 6-1 |
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT)
      3-6 6-1 7-6(5) |
    • Elina AVANESYAN (RUS)
      6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      6-2 6-4 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Diane PARRY (FRA) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Tara WURTH (CRO)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) (Q)
      4-6 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ (ESP) (WC)
      7-6(1) 6-1 |
    • Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD)
      6-1 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) [4]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Elina AVANESYAN (RUS)
      6-4 6-2 |
  • Semi-final
    • Diane PARRY (FRA) [1]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) (Q)
      6-4 4-6 6-2 |
    • Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD)
      4-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Elina AVANESYAN (RUS)
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Diane PARRY (FRA) [1]
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Elina AVANESYAN (RUS)
      6-2 2-6 6-3 |

Winner

Diane, PARRY (FRA) [1]
6-2 6-0