Print Drawsheet

   W25 Lisbon (27 Sep 2021 - 03 Oct 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Lisboa BelĂ©m Open - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Tatjana MARIA (GER) [1]
      |
      Yeonwoo KU (KOR) (Q)
    • Ana Filipa SANTOS (POR) (WC)
      |
      Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) (Q)
    • Berfu CENGIZ (TUR)
      |
      Sofia PINTO (POR) (WC)
    • Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) [5]
    • Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [4]
      |
      Nuria BRANCACCIO (ITA) (Q)
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT)
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
    • Carolina AZADINHO (POR) (WC)
      |
      Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP)
    • Ipek OZ (TUR) (Q)
      |
      Natalija STEVANOVIC (SRB) [7]
    • Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) [6]
      |
      Lara SALDEN (BEL)
    • Carole MONNET (FRA)
      |
      Elina AVANESYAN (RUS)
    • Simona WALTERT (SUI)
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER)
    • Marie BENOIT (BEL)
      |
      Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) [3]
    • Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [8]
      |
      Matilde MORAIS (POR) (WC)
    • Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
    • Malene HELGO (NOR) (Q)
      |
      Riya BHATIA (IND)
    • Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Tatjana MARIA (GER) [1]
      6-1 7-6(4) |
      |
      Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) (Q)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Berfu CENGIZ (TUR)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Isabella SHINIKOVA (BUL) [5]
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
    • Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [4]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR) (Q)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) [6]
      2-6 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Carole MONNET (FRA)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Simona WALTERT (SUI)
      6-0 2-1 Retired|
      |
      Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) [3]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [8]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (Q)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Malene HELGO (NOR) (Q)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) (Q)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Berfu CENGIZ (TUR)
      3-6 6-3 7-6(2) |
    • Ellen PEREZ (AUS) [4]
      6-1 7-6(3) |
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) [6]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Simona WALTERT (SUI)
      6-0 4-6 6-2 |
    • Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [8]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA) [2]
      6-3 5-7 6-1 |
  • Semi-final
    • Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) (Q)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Andrea LAZARO GARCIA (ESP) [6]
      6-3 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [8]
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Ipek OZ (TUR) (Q)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [8]
      0-6 7-6(4) 6-0 |

Winner

Irene, BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [8]
6-4 6-0