Print Drawsheet

   W15 Cancun (11 Oct 2021 - 17 Oct 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   World Tennis Tour Cancun 2021 - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [1]
      |
      Anna ULYASHCHENKO (USA) (WC)
    • Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO (GUA)
      |
      Eleonore TCHAKAROVA (BUL)
    • Maya PITTS (USA)
      |
      Kariann PIERRE-LOUIS (USA) (Q)
    • Christina ROSCA (USA)
      |
      Hina INOUE (USA) [6]
    • Alice GILLAN (GBR) [4]
      |
      Madison SIEG (USA) (JR )
    • Brittany COLLENS (USA)
      |
      Breana STAMPFLI (TTO) (LL)
    • Maria Camila TORRES MURCIA (COL) (WC)
      |
      Ana Maria BECERRA (COL)
    • Kyle MCPHILLIPS (USA) (Q)
      |
      Yuliana MONROY (COL) [5]
    • Stacey FUNG (CAN) [7]
      |
      Nadia ECHEVERRIA ALAM (VEN)
    • Maja RADENKOVIC (SWE) (Q)
      |
      Stephanie KENT (USA)
    • Longi Noelly NSIMBA (CAN)
      |
      Paris CORLEY (USA) (Q)
    • Natsuho ARAKAWA (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Pamela MONTEZ (USA) [3]
    • Sandy MARTI (SUI) [8]
      |
      Rushri WIJESUNDERA (USA)
    • Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (WC)
      |
      Alexis BLOKHINA (USA) (JR )
    • Rachel GAILIS (USA)
      |
      Caroline LAMPL (USA) (Q)
    • Maria Ignacia YAPUR LOPEZ (CHI) (LL)
      |
      Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [1]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Eleonore TCHAKAROVA (BUL)
      6-4 2-6 6-2 |
    • Maya PITTS (USA)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Hina INOUE (USA) [6]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Madison SIEG (USA) (JR )
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Breana STAMPFLI (TTO) (LL)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Maria Camila TORRES MURCIA (COL) (WC)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Yuliana MONROY (COL) [5]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Stacey FUNG (CAN) [7]
      7-6(7) 7-5 |
      |
      Stephanie KENT (USA)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Paris CORLEY (USA) (Q)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Pamela MONTEZ (USA) [3]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Rushri WIJESUNDERA (USA)
      6-3 2-6 6-1 |
      |
      Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (WC)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Rachel GAILIS (USA)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [2]
      6-1 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [1]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Hina INOUE (USA) [6]
      3-6 7-5 6-1 |
    • Madison SIEG (USA) (JR )
      4-0 Retired|
      |
      Yuliana MONROY (COL) [5]
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Stacey FUNG (CAN) [7]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Pamela MONTEZ (USA) [3]
      6-2 Retired|
    • Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (WC)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Rachel GAILIS (USA)
      7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(3) |
  • Semi-final
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [1]
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Madison SIEG (USA) (JR )
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Pamela MONTEZ (USA) [3]
      6-4 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Rachel GAILIS (USA)
      6-4 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [1]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Rachel GAILIS (USA)
      3-6 6-3 Retired|

Winner

Darja, SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [1]
7-5 7-5