Print Drawsheet

   W15 Cancun (27 Sep 2021 - 03 Oct 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   World Tennis Tour Cancun 2021 - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Dasha IVANOVA (USA) [1]
      |
      Maria Camila TORRES MURCIA (COL) (Q)
    • Rushri WIJESUNDERA (USA)
      |
      Jana KOLODYNSKA (BLR)
    • Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ (MEX) (WC)
      |
      Maria Ignacia YAPUR LOPEZ (CHI) (WC)
    • Akilah JAMES (USA)
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA) [6]
    • Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
      |
      Alice GILLAN (GBR)
    • Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON (GUA)
      |
      Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (SE)
    • Stacey FUNG (CAN)
      |
      Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO (GUA) (Q)
    • Julia GARCIA (MEX) (JR )
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [8]
    • Taylor NG (USA) [5]
      |
      Jamilah SNELLS (USA)
    • Qavia LOPEZ (USA) (Q)
      |
      Caroline LAMPL (USA) (Q)
    • Breana STAMPFLI (TTO) (WC)
      |
      Louise KWONG (CAN)
    • Brittany COLLENS (USA) (Q)
      |
      Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [3]
    • Lauren PROCTOR (USA) [7]
      |
      Brandy WALKER (USA) (Q)
    • Marian GOMEZ PEZUELA CANO (MEX) (WC)
      |
      Chelsea FONTENEL (SUI) (JR )
    • Christina ROSCA (USA) (SE)
      |
      Yuliana MONROY (COL)
    • Hina INOUE (USA)
      |
      Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Dasha IVANOVA (USA) [1]
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Jana KOLODYNSKA (BLR)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ (MEX) (WC)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA) [6]
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (SE)
      7-6(1) 6-2 |
    • Stacey FUNG (CAN)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [8]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Taylor NG (USA) [5]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Qavia LOPEZ (USA) (Q)
      6-3 7-6(5) |
    • Louise KWONG (CAN)
      6-1 6-7(1) 6-1 |
      |
      Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [3]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Lauren PROCTOR (USA) [7]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Chelsea FONTENEL (SUI) (JR )
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Christina ROSCA (USA) (SE)
      6-3 7-6(4) |
      |
      Hina INOUE (USA)
      6-2 6-0 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Jana KOLODYNSKA (BLR)
      6-2 6-7(1) 6-4 |
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA) [6]
      6-4 4-6 6-1 |
    • Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [8]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Taylor NG (USA) [5]
      4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 |
      |
      Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [3]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Chelsea FONTENEL (SUI) (JR )
      4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 |
      |
      Christina ROSCA (USA) (SE)
      6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Jana KOLODYNSKA (BLR)
      7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 |
      |
      Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
      5-1 Retired|
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [3]
      6-3 5-7 6-2 |
      |
      Christina ROSCA (USA) (SE)
      6-3 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
      5-7 6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [3]
      6-0 5-7 7-6(6) |

Winner

Darja, SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [3]
6-3 7-5