Print Drawsheet

   W15 Cancun (20 Sep 2021 - 26 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   World Tennis Tour Cancun 2021 - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Dasha IVANOVA (USA) [1]
      |
      Vanesa SUAREZ (VEN) (Q)
    • Melissa MORALES (GUA)
      |
      Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (Q)
    • Tara MALIK (USA) (Q)
      |
      Jana KOLODYNSKA (BLR)
    • Qavia LOPEZ (USA) (JR )
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [7]
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [3]
      |
      Brittany COLLENS (USA)
    • Lya FERNÁNDEZ (MEX) (WC)
      |
      Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
    • Gala ARANGIO (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Natsuho ARAKAWA (JPN) (Q)
    • Ana Maria BECERRA (COL)
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA) [5]
    • Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON (GUA) [8]
      |
      Jamilah SNELLS (USA)
    • Marika JONES (USA) (WC)
      |
      Stephanie KENT (USA)
    • Isabella BARRERA AGUIRRE (USA) (WC)
      |
      Akilah JAMES (USA)
    • Maria Ignacia YAPUR LOPEZ (CHI) (Q)
      |
      Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
    • Lauren PROCTOR (USA) [6]
      |
      Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ (MEX) (WC)
    • Christina ROSCA (USA)
      |
      Marina STAKUSIC (CAN)
    • Rushri WIJESUNDERA (USA)
      |
      Anna ULYASHCHENKO (USA)
    • Chelsea FONTENEL (SUI) (JR )
      |
      Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Dasha IVANOVA (USA) [1]
      6-7(3) 6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (Q)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Tara MALIK (USA) (Q)
      2-6 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [7]
      6-2 3-6 6-1 |
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) [3]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Natsuho ARAKAWA (JPN) (Q)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA) [5]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Kirsten-Andrea WEEDON (GUA) [8]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Stephanie KENT (USA)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Akilah JAMES (USA)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Lauren PROCTOR (USA) [6]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Christina ROSCA (USA)
      4-6 6-3 6-2 |
    • Rushri WIJESUNDERA (USA)
      6-2 7-6(5) |
      |
      Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [2]
      6-2 6-3 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (Q)
      7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3 |
      |
      Fernanda BRITO (CHI) [7]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
      6-4 2-6 6-4 |
      |
      Sofia SEWING (USA) [5]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Stephanie KENT (USA)
      3-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Christina ROSCA (USA)
      6-4 6-7(7) 6-2 |
      |
      Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) [2]
      6-1 6-2 |
  • Semi-final
    • Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (Q)
      6-2 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
      3-2 Retired|
    • Maria Jose PORTILLO RAMIREZ (MEX) [4]
      5-0 Retired|
      |
      Christina ROSCA (USA)
      3-6 6-3 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Anna Sinclair ROGERS (USA) (Q)
      6-2 2-6 6-2 |
      |
      Christina ROSCA (USA)
      1-6 6-4 6-3 |

Winner

Anna Sinclair, ROGERS (USA) (Q)
6-0 7-6(2)