Print Drawsheet

   W25 Ortisei (22 Nov 2021 - 28 Nov 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   RAIFFEISEN ITF DAMEN 2021 VAL GARDENA - SUDTIROL - 25,000USD (Hard - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Oceane DODIN (FRA) [1]
      |
      Verena HOFER (ITA) (WC)
    • Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) (Q)
      |
      Stephanie WAGNER (GER)
    • Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK) (LL)
      |
      Stefania RUBINI (ITA) (Q)
    • Aurora ZANTEDESCHI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [7]
    • Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [4]
      |
      Jessie ANEY (USA) (Q)
    • Deborah CHIESA (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Karman Kaur THANDI (IND) (SR)
    • Yue YUAN (CHN)
      |
      Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA)
    • Erika ANDREEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Joanne ZUGER (SUI) [8]
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      |
      Fiona GANZ (SUI) (Q)
    • Melania DELAI (ITA) (SE)
      |
      Angelica RAGGI (ITA) (WC)
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT)
      |
      Zeynep SONMEZ (TUR) (Q)
    • Justina MIKULSKYTE (LTU)
      |
      Timea BABOS (HUN) [3]
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS) [6]
      |
      Natalija STEVANOVIC (SRB)
    • Alexandra VECIC (GER) (JE)
      |
      Eudice CHONG (HKG)
    • Sinja KRAUS (AUT) (Q)
      |
      Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (SR)
    • Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)
      |
      Jessica FAILLA (USA) (Q)
  • 2nd Round
    • Oceane DODIN (FRA) [1]
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Stephanie WAGNER (GER)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Stefania RUBINI (ITA) (Q)
      6-4 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [7]
      7-5 7-5 |
    • Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [4]
      3-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Karman Kaur THANDI (IND) (SR)
      4-6 6-0 1-0 Retired|
    • Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA)
      7-6(5) 6-0 |
      |
      Erika ANDREEVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Melania DELAI (ITA) (SE)
      2-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Timea BABOS (HUN) [3]
      5-7 6-4 6-2 |
    • Natalija STEVANOVIC (SRB)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Eudice CHONG (HKG)
      7-5 7-6(4) |
    • Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (SR)
      4-6 6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)
      6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Stephanie WAGNER (GER)
      4-1 Retired|
      |
      Stefania RUBINI (ITA) (Q)
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
    • Karman Kaur THANDI (IND) (SR)
      6-4 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Erika ANDREEVA (RUS) (Q)
      7-6(4) 6-4 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Timea BABOS (HUN) [3]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Natalija STEVANOVIC (SRB)
      6-1 5-7 6-1 |
      |
      Kathinka VON DEICHMANN (LIE) (SR)
      6-4 6-2 |
  • Semi-final
    • Stephanie WAGNER (GER)
      6-2 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Karman Kaur THANDI (IND) (SR)
      3-6 6-3 6-3 |
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Natalija STEVANOVIC (SRB)
      5-7 7-5 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Karman Kaur THANDI (IND) (SR)
      7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
      6-2 6-1 |

Winner

Susan, BANDECCHI (SUI) [5]
6-4 6-4