Print Drawsheet

   W80 Valencia (20 Sep 2021 - 26 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   OPEN CIUDAD DE VALENCIA - 80,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Arantxa RUS (NED) [1]
      |
      Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE (ROU) (Q)
    • Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR)
      |
      Iryna SHYMANOVICH (BLR) (Q)
    • Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Rebeka MASAROVA (ESP) (WC)
    • Daniela SEGUEL (CHI)
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [7]
    • Irina Maria BARA (ROU) [4]
      |
      Amanda CARRERAS (GBR) (LL)
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      |
      Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP)
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS)
      |
      Simona WALTERT (SUI)
    • Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Dalma GALFI (HUN) [6]
    • Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) [5]
      |
      Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) (Q)
    • Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG)
      |
      Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (WC)
      |
      Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP) (Q)
    • Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) (LL)
    • Francesca JONES (GBR) [8]
      |
      Naiktha BAINS (GBR) (Q)
    • Diane PARRY (FRA) (JE)
      |
      Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR)
    • Funa KOZAKI (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP)
  • 2nd Round
    • Arantxa RUS (NED) [1]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Iryna SHYMANOVICH (BLR) (Q)
      6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 |
    • Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (WC)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Daniela SEGUEL (CHI)
      6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 |
    • Irina Maria BARA (ROU) [4]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      6-1 7-6(5) |
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS)
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ (ESP) (Q)
      3-1 Retired|
    • Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) (Q)
      6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
      6-3 7-6(3) |
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (WC)
      4-6 7-6(9) 7-6(4) |
      |
      Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) (LL)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Francesca JONES (GBR) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      6-2 0-6 6-4 |
      |
      Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP)
      6-2 6-2 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Arantxa RUS (NED) [1]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Daniela SEGUEL (CHI)
      6-4 6-7(1) 6-1 |
    • Irina Maria BARA (ROU) [4]
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Seone MENDEZ (AUS)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (WC)
      7-5 7-5 |
    • Francesca JONES (GBR) [8]
      7-6(6) 6-1 |
      |
      Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP)
      6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 |
  • Semi-final
    • Arantxa RUS (NED) [1]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Seone MENDEZ (AUS)
      6-3 6-7(8) 6-4 |
    • Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Aliona BOLSOVA (ESP)
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Arantxa RUS (NED) [1]
      7-6(3) 6-2 |
      |
      Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
      6-4 6-2 |

Winner

Arantxa, RUS (NED) [1]
6-4 7-6(3)