Print Drawsheet

   M25 Pardubice (20 Sep 2021 - 26 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Moneta Pardubice Open 2021 - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Jan SATRAL (CZE) [1]
      |
      Robin STANEK (CZE)
    • Milan WELTE (GER)
      |
      Pawel CIAS (POL)
    • Daniel SINIAKOV (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Stefanos SAKELLARIDIS (GRE) (Q)
    • Lukas POKORNY (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR) [5]
    • Filip MISOLIC (AUT) [3]
      |
      TIMO STODDER (GER)
    • DOMINIK RECEK (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Andrew PAULSON (CZE)
    • Tomas LANIK (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Matthew William DONALD (CZE) (WC)
    • Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
      |
      Luca NARDI (ITA) [6]
    • Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) [7]
      |
      Milos KAROL (SVK) (WC)
    • Matvey MININ (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Henri SQUIRE (GER)
    • Mark HAVLICEK (CZE) (LL)
      |
      Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
    • Vojtech VLKOVSKY (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
    • Alexander WEIS (ITA) [8]
      |
      Mikalai HALIAK (BLR) (Q)
    • Toby MARTIN (GBR) (Q)
      |
      Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
    • Martin KRUMICH (CZE)
      |
      Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
    • TIM HANDEL (GER) (Q)
      |
      Lucas GERCH (GER) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Robin STANEK (CZE)
      6-3 2-1 Retired|
      |
      Milan WELTE (GER)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Daniel SINIAKOV (CZE) (WC)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR) [5]
      6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 |
    • Filip MISOLIC (AUT) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Andrew PAULSON (CZE)
      6-2 7-6(10) |
    • Matthew William DONALD (CZE) (WC)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Luca NARDI (ITA) [6]
      6-2 7-6(7) |
    • Milos KAROL (SVK) (WC)
      6-3 3-4 Retired|
      |
      Henri SQUIRE (GER)
      3-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
      7-6(5) 7-6(3) |
      |
      Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Alexander WEIS (ITA) [8]
      7-6(2) 6-4 |
      |
      Toby MARTIN (GBR) (Q)
      6-5 Retired|
    • Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
      6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2) |
      |
      TIM HANDEL (GER) (Q)
      7-6(8) 7-5 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Robin STANEK (CZE)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR) [5]
      4-6 6-1 6-2 |
    • Filip MISOLIC (AUT) [3]
      3-6 7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Luca NARDI (ITA) [6]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Henri SQUIRE (GER)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Alexander WEIS (ITA) [8]
      6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Maciej RAJSKI (POL)
      5-7 6-4 7-5 |
  • Semi-final
    • Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR) [5]
      6-7(2) 7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Filip MISOLIC (AUT) [3]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Henri SQUIRE (GER)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Alexander WEIS (ITA) [8]
      6-3 2-0 Retired|
  • Final
    • Filip MISOLIC (AUT) [3]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Henri SQUIRE (GER)
      6-4 6-1 |

Winner

Filip, MISOLIC (AUT) [3]
7-5 6-3