Print Drawsheet

   J3 Merzig (31 Aug 2021 - 05 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Clay - Outdoor

  • 1st Round
    • Alessio BASILE (BEL) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Alexander SKRIPAEV (GER)
      |
      Jeiden SAIDIZAND (SWE)
    • Flynn Tjark BAUMERT (GER)
      |
      Brooklyn BAMBURAC (GBR) (Q)
    • BYE
      |
      Kacper SZYMKOWIAK (POL) [13]
    • Max STENZER (GER) [12] (WC)
      |
      BYE
    • Michael MELNIKOV (USA) (Q)
      |
      Philipp REIN (GER)
    • Kelyan BRINON (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Jasper CAMEHN (GER) (WC)
    • BYE
      |
      Frederic VOGELI (SUI) [5]
    • Taym AL AZMEH (GER) [3] (WC)
      |
      BYE
    • Andrei FIRARU (ROU)
      |
      Nikolai BARSUKOV (GER)
    • Marc Siddhartha KLEBER (GER) (WC)
      |
      Naoya HONDA (JPN)
    • BYE
      |
      Ivan SODAN (CRO) [16]
    • Theo HERRMANN (FRA) [11]
      |
      BYE
    • Sergej TOPIC (GER) ()
      |
      Silas Patrik SCHERRER (SUI) (Q)
    • Andriy PORITSKYY (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Lasse POERTNER (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      Stepan MRUZEK (CZE) [7]
    • Gabriel MATUSZEWSKI (POL) [6]
      |
      BYE
    • Dennis Andre DUTINE (GER)
      |
      Theo PAPAMALAMIS (FRA)
    • Viktor BOBAN (CRO)
      |
      Karl NAGEL-HEYER (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      Sam Kydd BAUMGARTNER (SUI) [10]
    • Isaac Antonio RONDON (VEN) [15]
      |
      BYE
    • Achilefs Rafail KOUSARIDIS (GRE)
      |
      Moritz ANTERIST (GER)
    • Daniel MILARDOVIC (GER)
      |
      Joshua NUYTS (BEL)
    • BYE
      |
      David FIX (GER) [4]
    • Alejandro BANCALARI (CHI) [8]
      |
      BYE
    • Alexandru DAMIAN (FRA)
      |
      Tim Daniel STEMLER (GER) (WC)
    • Nick DUFNER (GER) (LL)
      |
      Natan D'HULST (BEL)
    • BYE
      |
      Georg Eduard ISRAELAN (GER) [9]
    • Martin LANDALUCE (ESP) [14]
      |
      BYE
    • Amar TAHIROVIC (USA) (Q)
      |
      Noah SCHMIEDEL (GER)
    • Steffan VAN WELDAM (NED)
      |
      Niklas GRUNEWALD (GER)
    • BYE
      |
      James MCCABE (AUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Alessio BASILE (BEL) [1]
       |
      |
      Jeiden SAIDIZAND (SWE)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Flynn Tjark BAUMERT (GER)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Kacper SZYMKOWIAK (POL) [13]
       |
    • Max STENZER (GER) [12] (WC)
       |
      |
      Philipp REIN (GER)
      1-6 6-2 6-3 |
    • Kelyan BRINON (FRA) (Q)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Frederic VOGELI (SUI) [5]
       |
    • Taym AL AZMEH (GER) [3] (WC)
       |
      |
      Nikolai BARSUKOV (GER)
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
    • Naoya HONDA (JPN)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Ivan SODAN (CRO) [16]
       |
    • Theo HERRMANN (FRA) [11]
       |
      |
      Sergej TOPIC (GER) ()
      5-7 6-4 7-5 |
    • Lasse POERTNER (GER)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Stepan MRUZEK (CZE) [7]
       |
    • Gabriel MATUSZEWSKI (POL) [6]
       |
      |
      Theo PAPAMALAMIS (FRA)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Karl NAGEL-HEYER (GER)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Sam Kydd BAUMGARTNER (SUI) [10]
       |
    • Isaac Antonio RONDON (VEN) [15]
       |
      |
      Moritz ANTERIST (GER)
      5-7 6-1 6-2 |
    • Joshua NUYTS (BEL)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      David FIX (GER) [4]
       |
    • Alejandro BANCALARI (CHI) [8]
       |
      |
      Tim Daniel STEMLER (GER) (WC)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Natan D'HULST (BEL)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Georg Eduard ISRAELAN (GER) [9]
       |
    • Martin LANDALUCE (ESP) [14]
       |
      |
      Amar TAHIROVIC (USA) (Q)
      6-1 3-6 6-2 |
    • Steffan VAN WELDAM (NED)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      James MCCABE (AUS) [2]
       |
  • 3rd Round
    • Alessio BASILE (BEL) [1]
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      Flynn Tjark BAUMERT (GER)
      4-6 6-3 6-1 |
    • Philipp REIN (GER)
      3-6 7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Frederic VOGELI (SUI) [5]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Taym AL AZMEH (GER) [3] (WC)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Ivan SODAN (CRO) [16]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Theo HERRMANN (FRA) [11]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Stepan MRUZEK (CZE) [7]
      7-6(1) 6-1 |
    • Gabriel MATUSZEWSKI (POL) [6]
      4-6 7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Sam Kydd BAUMGARTNER (SUI) [10]
      5-7 6-3 6-1 |
    • Moritz ANTERIST (GER)
      Walkover|
      |
      David FIX (GER) [4]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Tim Daniel STEMLER (GER) (WC)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Georg Eduard ISRAELAN (GER) [9]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Martin LANDALUCE (ESP) [14]
      4-6 7-5 6-4 |
      |
      James MCCABE (AUS) [2]
      6-1 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Alessio BASILE (BEL) [1]
      0-6 7-6(5) 6-4 |
      |
      Frederic VOGELI (SUI) [5]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Ivan SODAN (CRO) [16]
      6-2 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Stepan MRUZEK (CZE) [7]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Sam Kydd BAUMGARTNER (SUI) [10]
      3-6 6-2 7-5 |
      |
      David FIX (GER) [4]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Georg Eduard ISRAELAN (GER) [9]
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      James MCCABE (AUS) [2]
      6-3 2-0 Retired|
  • Semi-final
    • Alessio BASILE (BEL) [1]
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Stepan MRUZEK (CZE) [7]
      7-5 6-1 |
    • David FIX (GER) [4]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      James MCCABE (AUS) [2]
      6-0 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Stepan MRUZEK (CZE) [7]
      3-6 6-2 6-3 |
      |
      James MCCABE (AUS) [2]
      6-2 6-2 |

Winner

Stepan, MRUZEK (CZE) [7]
3-6 6-3 6-4