Print Drawsheet

   M15 Zilina (30 Aug 2021 - 05 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   ITF WTT M15 Zilina - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Gonzalo VILLANUEVA (ARG) [1]
      |
      Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
    • Lukas HELLUM LILLEENGEN (NOR) (Q)
      |
      Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) (Q)
    • Karlis OZOLINS (LAT)
      |
      Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
    • Lukas PALOVIC (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Bastian MALLA (CHI) [6]
    • Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [4]
      |
      Zsombor VELCZ (HUN) (JR )
    • Peter NAD (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Petr HAJEK (CZE)
    • Adria SORIANO BARRERA (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
    • Hamidreza NADAF (IRI)
      |
      Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [5]
    • Edoardo LAVAGNO (ITA) [8]
      |
      Matej GALIK (SVK) (WC)
    • Samuel PUSKAR (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Paul VALSECCHI (FRA) (Q)
    • Kristof MINARIK (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA)
    • Palaphoom KOVAPITUKTED (THA)
      |
      Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) [3]
    • Wojciech MAREK (POL) [7]
      |
      Andrej KRAJCIK (SVK) (WC)
    • Michal NOVANSKY (SVK) (JR )
      |
      Mariano NAVONE (ARG)
    • Mikalai HALIAK (BLR)
      |
      Lukas POKORNY (SVK) (WC)
    • Milos KAROL (SVK) (WC)
      |
      Martins PODZUS (LAT) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Lukas HELLUM LILLEENGEN (NOR) (Q)
      6-4 1-6 7-6(9) |
    • Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Bastian MALLA (CHI) [6]
      6-2 7-6(3) |
    • Zsombor VELCZ (HUN) (JR )
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Peter NAD (SVK) (Q)
      6-3 2-0 Retired|
    • Adria SORIANO BARRERA (ESP) (Q)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [5]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Edoardo LAVAGNO (ITA) [8]
      6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Samuel PUSKAR (SVK) (Q)
      6-4 1-6 6-3 |
    • Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) [3]
      7-6(4) 6-0 |
    • Wojciech MAREK (POL) [7]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Mariano NAVONE (ARG)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Lukas POKORNY (SVK) (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Martins PODZUS (LAT) [2]
      6-3 4-6 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT)
      6-7(3) 6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Bastian MALLA (CHI) [6]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Zsombor VELCZ (HUN) (JR )
      7-6(0) 6-2 |
      |
      Adria SORIANO BARRERA (ESP) (Q)
      6-7(7) 6-4 6-3 |
    • Edoardo LAVAGNO (ITA) [8]
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) [3]
      7-6(2) 6-4 |
    • Mariano NAVONE (ARG)
      5-7 7-5 7-6(4) |
      |
      Lukas POKORNY (SVK) (WC)
      6-4 6-3 |
  • Semi-final
    • Bastian MALLA (CHI) [6]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Adria SORIANO BARRERA (ESP) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) [3]
      6-3 7-6(4) |
      |
      Mariano NAVONE (ARG)
      6-2 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Bastian MALLA (CHI) [6]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) [3]
      6-4 6-4 |

Winner

Fabian, MAROZSAN (HUN) [3]
1-6 6-3 6-1