Print Drawsheet

   W60 Prague (30 Aug 2021 - 05 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Kuchyne Gorenje Prague Open 2021 - 60,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Magdalena FRECH (POL) [1]
      |
      Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE)
    • Alexandra IGNATIK (ROU)
      |
      Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) (Q)
    • Linda NOSKOVA (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Darja VIDMANOVA (CZE) (WC)
    • Gabriela CE (BRA)
      |
      Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) [5]
    • Panna UDVARDY (HUN) [3]
      |
      Lina GLUSHKO (ISR) (Q)
    • Richel HOGENKAMP (NED)
      |
      Arianne HARTONO (NED)
    • Natalija STEVANOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Monika KILNAROVA (CZE) (WC)
    • Miriam KOLODZIEJOVA (CZE)
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA) [8]
    • Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) [6]
      |
      Anna GABRIC (GER) (Q)
    • Mana KAWAMURA (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS) (Q)
    • Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK)
      |
      Tina CVETKOVIC (SLO) (Q)
    • Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
      |
      Leonie KUNG (SUI) [4]
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) [7]
      |
      Sujeong JANG (KOR)
    • Sara BEJLEK (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
    • Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Alice RAME (FRA) (Q)
    • Suzan LAMENS (NED)
      |
      Katarzyna KAWA (POL) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Magdalena FRECH (POL) [1]
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Alexandra IGNATIK (ROU)
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Linda NOSKOVA (CZE) (WC)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Lucia BRONZETTI (ITA) [5]
      7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-1 |
    • Lina GLUSHKO (ISR) (Q)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Arianne HARTONO (NED)
      4-6 6-0 6-2 |
    • Natalija STEVANOVIC (SRB)
      6-7(5) 7-6(8) 6-2 |
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA) [8]
      6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 |
    • Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) [6]
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Mana KAWAMURA (JPN) (Q)
      7-5 3-6 6-4 |
    • Tina CVETKOVIC (SLO) (Q)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Sujeong JANG (KOR)
      6-2 7-6(2) |
      |
      Sara BEJLEK (CZE) (WC)
      6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 |
    • Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-2 3-6 6-3 |
      |
      Katarzyna KAWA (POL) [2]
      6-1 6-2 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Magdalena FRECH (POL) [1]
      7-6(3) 6-3 |
      |
      Linda NOSKOVA (CZE) (WC)
      6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 |
    • Lina GLUSHKO (ISR) (Q)
      3-6 6-2 7-6(6) |
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) [6]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Sara BEJLEK (CZE) (WC)
      2-6 7-6(1) 6-1 |
      |
      Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4) |
  • Semi-final
    • Magdalena FRECH (POL) [1]
      7-6(6) 6-2 |
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA) [8]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Magdalena FRECH (POL) [1]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |

Winner

Magdalena, FRECH (POL) [1]
6-2 6-1