Print Drawsheet

   W25 Jablonec nad Nisou (13 Sep 2021 - 19 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Jablonec nad Nisou Open 2021 - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Reka Luca JANI (HUN) [1]
      |
      Lenka MUNZAROVA (CZE) (WC)
    • Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR)
      |
      Sapfo SAKELLARIDI (GRE) (Q)
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      |
      Linda SEVCIKOVA (CZE) (WC)
    • Maria MATEAS (USA)
      |
      Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) [8]
    • Jessica PIERI (ITA) [3]
      |
      Lara SALDEN (BEL)
    • Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS)
      |
      Zeynep SONMEZ (TUR) (Q)
    • Aneta KLADIVOVA (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Anastasia DETIUC (CZE) (Q)
    • Julie STRUPLOVA (CZE) (WC)
      |
      Bianca TURATI (ITA) [7]
    • Pemra OZGEN (TUR) [5]
      |
      Mana KAWAMURA (JPN) (Q)
    • Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
      |
      Deborah CHIESA (ITA)
    • Lisa PIGATO (ITA)
      |
      Monika KILNAROVA (CZE) (WC)
    • Johana MARKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Funa KOZAKI (JPN) (LL)
    • Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [6]
      |
      Misaki MATSUDA (JPN) (Q)
    • Marketa PETRUZELOVA (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Alexandra OSBORNE (AUS) (LL)
    • Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)
      |
      Nefisa BERBEROVIC (BIH) (Q)
    • Anna SISKOVA (CZE)
      |
      Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Reka Luca JANI (HUN) [1]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Sapfo SAKELLARIDI (GRE) (Q)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Maria MATEAS (USA)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Jessica PIERI (ITA) [3]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS)
      3-6 6-3 7-5 |
    • Aneta KLADIVOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-3 3-0 Retired|
      |
      Julie STRUPLOVA (CZE) (WC)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Mana KAWAMURA (JPN) (Q)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
      6-4 7-6(8) |
    • Monika KILNAROVA (CZE) (WC)
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Funa KOZAKI (JPN) (LL)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [6]
      6-2 7-6(4) |
      |
      Marketa PETRUZELOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)
      7-6(1) 6-0 |
      |
      Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [2]
      1-6 6-3 6-4 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Reka Luca JANI (HUN) [1]
      3-6 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU)
      6-4 4-6 6-0 |
    • Jessica PIERI (ITA) [3]
      7-6(3) 7-6(4) |
      |
      Aneta KLADIVOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Mana KAWAMURA (JPN) (Q)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Monika KILNAROVA (CZE) (WC)
      3-6 7-5 6-4 |
    • Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [6]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [2]
      7-5 4-6 6-2 |
  • Semi-final
    • Reka Luca JANI (HUN) [1]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Aneta KLADIVOVA (CZE) (Q)
      4-6 6-4 7-5 |
    • Mana KAWAMURA (JPN) (Q)
      1-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [6]
      6-2 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Aneta KLADIVOVA (CZE) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [6]
      2-6 6-0 6-3 |

Winner

Jesika, MALECKOVA (CZE) [6]
6-2 2-6 6-2