Print Drawsheet

   W80 Valencia (13 Sep 2021 - 19 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   BBVA Open Internacional de Valencia - 80,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Arantxa RUS (NED) [1]
      |
      Daniela SEGUEL (CHI)
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO) (Q)
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      |
      Cristina DINU (ROU) (Q)
    • Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Dalma GALFI (HUN) [7]
    • Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) [4]
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) (Q)
    • Ane MINTEGI DEL OLMO (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE (ROU) (Q)
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (Q)
      |
      Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) (Q)
    • Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU) [5]
    • Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [6]
      |
      Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
    • Marina BASSOLS RIBERA (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Panna UDVARDY (HUN)
    • Iryna SHYMANOVICH (BLR) (LL)
      |
      Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Francesca JONES (GBR)
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) (LL)
    • Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV (ESP) [8]
      |
      Diane PARRY (FRA)
    • Rebeka MASAROVA (ESP)
      |
      Victoria JIMENEZ KASINTSEVA (AND) (WC)
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS)
      |
      Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR)
    • Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR)
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Arantxa RUS (NED) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA)
      3-6 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Dalma GALFI (HUN) [7]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) [4]
      6-4 7-6(4) |
      |
      Ane MINTEGI DEL OLMO (ESP) (WC)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN) (Q)
      2-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU) [5]
      2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 |
    • Despina PAPAMICHAIL (GRE)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Panna UDVARDY (HUN)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Francesca JONES (GBR)
      6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 |
    • Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV (ESP) [8]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Rebeka MASAROVA (ESP)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Seone MENDEZ (AUS)
      7-6(6) 6-2 |
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
      6-3 7-5 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO)
      7-6(7) 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Dalma GALFI (HUN) [7]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) [4]
      6-2 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU) [5]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Panna UDVARDY (HUN)
      6-7(4) 6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-7(3) 6-3 5-0 Retired|
    • Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV (ESP) [8]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
      6-0 6-3 |
  • Semi-final
    • Dalma GALFI (HUN) [7]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL) [4]
      6-2 4-6 7-5 |
    • Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
      4-6 6-4 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Dalma GALFI (HUN) [7]
      6-2 7-6(3) |
      |
      Martina TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
      6-2 2-6 6-2 |

Winner

Martina, TREVISAN (ITA) [2]
4-6 6-4 6-0