Print Drawsheet

   W80 Valencia Qualifying Draw (13 Sep 2021 - 19 Sep 2021) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   BBVA Open Internacional de Valencia - 80,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Irene BURILLO ESCORIHUELA (ESP) [1]
      |
      Andrea GAMIZ (VEN)
    • Maria GARCIA CID (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) [16]
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO) [2]
      |
      Candela APARISI GONZALEZ-VALLARINO (ESP) (WC)
    • Alba CARRILLO MARIN (ESP)
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [12]
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA) [3]
      |
      Amanda CARRERAS (GBR)
    • Nuria BRANCACCIO (ITA)
      |
      Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) [9]
    • Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) [4]
      |
      Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP)
    • Raquel GONZALEZ VILAR (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Iryna SHYMANOVICH (BLR) [13]
    • Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) [5]
      |
      Sarah Beth GREY (GBR)
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT)
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) [15]
    • Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) [6]
      |
      Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA)
    • Aleksandra Julia JELEN (POL) (A)
      |
      Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) [14]
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [7]
      |
      Carlota MARTINEZ CIREZ (ESP) (WC)
    • Helene PELLICANO (MLT)
      |
      Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO (ESP) [11]
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) [8]
      |
      Soledad FAYOS CAPILLA (ESP) (WC)
    • Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE (ROU)
      |
      Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) [10]
  • 2nd Round
    • Andrea GAMIZ (VEN)
      7-6(4) 6-4 |
      |
      Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) [16]
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO) [2]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [12]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Amanda CARRERAS (GBR)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) [9]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Iryna SHYMANOVICH (BLR) [13]
      6-2 7-6(4) |
    • Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) [5]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Guiomar MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP) [15]
      6-2 5-7 [10-8] |
    • Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) [6]
      4-6 6-2 [10-5] |
      |
      Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) [14]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Cristina DINU (ROU) [7]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO (ESP) [11]
      1-6 6-1 [10-6] |
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) [8]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Ilona Georgiana GHIOROAIE (ROU)
      6-4 6-3 |

Qualified

  • Andrea, GAMIZ (VEN)
    7-5 6-4
  • Tena, LUKAS (CRO)
    6-0 6-4
  • Oksana, SELEKHMETEVA (RUS)
    6-4 6-2
  • Angela, FITA BOLUDA (ESP)
    6-1 7-5
  • Guiomar, MARISTANY ZULETA DE REALES (ESP)
    6-3 4-6 [10-6]
  • Andreea, PRISACARIU (ROU)
    6-2 7-6(3)
  • Cristina, DINU (ROU)
    7-5 6-2
  • Ilona Georgiana, GHIOROAIE (ROU)
    6-2 6-7(7) [10-8]