Print Drawsheet

   W15 Moscow (19 Jul 2021 - 25 Jul 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Moscow Open 2021 - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Daria MISHINA (RUS) [1]
      |
      Maria KRUPENINA (RUS)
    • Eva GARKUSHA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Daria LAVRICHENKO (RUS) (Q)
    • Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Ekaterina KHAYRUTDINOVA (RUS) (JR )
    • Margarita IGNATJEVA (LAT)
      |
      Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) [6]
    • Taisya PACHKALEVA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Ekaterina REYNGOLD (RUS)
    • Anna ZYRYANOVA (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Dana SHAKIROVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Yaroslava BARTASHEVICH (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Polina PAVLOVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Ani AMIRAGHYAN (ARM)
      |
      Erika ANDREEVA (RUS) [5]
    • Anna UREKE (RUS) [8]
      |
      Evgeniya LEVASHOVA (RUS)
    • Anastasiya POPLAVSKA (UKR)
      |
      Maria SHOLOKHOVA (RUS) (JR )
    • Tatiana BARKOVA (RUS) (JR )
      |
      Angelika SHAPOVALOVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Daria ZELINSKAYA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [3]
    • Daria KRUZHKOVA (RUS) [7] (SR)
      |
      Elizaveta MOROZOVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Evgeniya BURDINA (RUS)
      |
      Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS)
    • Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Alexandra VASILYEVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Maria SHUSHARINA (RUS)
      |
      Angelina GABUEVA (RUS) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Maria KRUPENINA (RUS)
      2-6 6-4 Retired|
      |
      Eva GARKUSHA (RUS) (Q)
      6-2 5-7 6-2 |
    • Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) (Q)
      7-6(3) 7-5 |
      |
      Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) [6]
      6-0 6-4 |
    • Ekaterina REYNGOLD (RUS)
      6-0 2-0 Retired|
      |
      Anna ZYRYANOVA (RUS) (WC)
      6-0 1-0 Retired|
    • Yaroslava BARTASHEVICH (RUS) (WC)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Erika ANDREEVA (RUS) [5]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Anna UREKE (RUS) [8]
      6-2 3-6 6-2 |
      |
      Maria SHOLOKHOVA (RUS) (JR )
      6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 |
    • Angelika SHAPOVALOVA (RUS) (Q)
      5-7 7-6(5) 6-3 |
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [3]
      5-7 6-2 7-6(3) |
    • Elizaveta MOROZOVA (RUS) (Q)
      7-5 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Alexandra VASILYEVA (RUS) (Q)
      6-3 1-6 6-4 |
      |
      Maria SHUSHARINA (RUS)
      6-3 3-6 6-2 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Eva GARKUSHA (RUS) (Q)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) [6]
      6-1 4-6 6-3 |
    • Anna ZYRYANOVA (RUS) (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Erika ANDREEVA (RUS) [5]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Anna UREKE (RUS) [8]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Anna MORGINA (RUS) [3]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Maria SHUSHARINA (RUS)
      6-1 6-1 |
  • Semi-final
    • Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) [6]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Anna ZYRYANOVA (RUS) (WC)
      7-6(7) 5-7 6-4 |
    • Anna MORGINA (RUS) [3]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Maria SHUSHARINA (RUS)
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) [6]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Maria SHUSHARINA (RUS)
      2-6 6-4 6-4 |

Winner

Nigina, ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) [6]
6-1 6-1