Print Drawsheet

   M25 Kottingbrunn (19 Jul 2021 - 25 Jul 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Kottingbrunn Open - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]
      |
      Benedikt EMESZ (AUT) (Q)
    • Lukas PALOVIC (SVK) (LL)
      |
      Toby KODAT (USA)
    • Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
      |
      Milos KAROL (SVK) (Q)
    • Filip MISOLIC (AUT) (SE)
      |
      Alexander SHEVCHENKO (RUS) [7]
    • Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
      |
      Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
    • Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) (SE)
      |
      Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
    • Calin MANDA (ROU) (Q)
      |
      Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
    • Tadeas PAROULEK (CZE) (Q)
      |
      David PICHLER (AUT) [6]
    • Giovanni FONIO (ITA) [5]
      |
      Peter MAKK (HUN) (Q)
    • Taiyo YAMANAKA (JPN) (LL)
      |
      Sandro KOPP (AUT)
    • Alibek KACHMAZOV (RUS)
      |
      Mate VALKUSZ (HUN)
    • Niklas WALDNER (AUT) (WC)
      |
      David POLJAK (CZE) [3]
    • Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [8]
      |
      Philip BACHMAIER (AUT) (WC)
    • Martin KRUMICH (CZE) (Q)
      |
      Lukas NEUMAYER (AUT) (WC)
    • Neil OBERLEITNER (AUT) (WC)
      |
      Toby MARTIN (GBR) (Q)
    • Peter GOLDSTEINER (AUT) (Q)
      |
      Zsombor PIROS (HUN) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Toby KODAT (USA)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
      7-6(0) 7-6(5) |
      |
      Alexander SHEVCHENKO (RUS) [7]
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Martins PODZUS (LAT) [4]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) (SE)
      1-6 6-4 6-2 |
    • Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      David PICHLER (AUT) [6]
      4-6 6-2 6-4 |
    • Giovanni FONIO (ITA) [5]
      6-3 7-6(1) |
      |
      Sandro KOPP (AUT)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Mate VALKUSZ (HUN)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      David POLJAK (CZE) [3]
      6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(3) |
    • Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [8]
      6-4 7-6(1) |
      |
      Martin KRUMICH (CZE) (Q)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Toby MARTIN (GBR) (Q)
      7-6(6) 7-5 |
      |
      Zsombor PIROS (HUN) [2]
      6-4 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR) [1]
      1-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
      6-1 4-6 6-4 |
    • Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) (SE)
      3-6 6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
    • Giovanni FONIO (ITA) [5]
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      Mate VALKUSZ (HUN)
      6-7(2) 7-5 7-5 |
    • Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE) [8]
      6-3 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Zsombor PIROS (HUN) [2]
      6-3 6-1 |
  • Semi-final
    • Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
      2-6 7-5 6-0 |
      |
      Lenny HAMPEL (AUT)
      6-1 4-6 7-5 |
    • Mate VALKUSZ (HUN)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Zsombor PIROS (HUN) [2]
      6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Francisco COMESANA (ARG)
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Mate VALKUSZ (HUN)
      7-6(4) 2-3 Retired|

Winner

Mate, VALKUSZ (HUN)
6-1 6-2