Print Drawsheet

   J5 Sarajevo (05 Jul 2021 - 10 Jul 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Clay - Outdoor

  • 1st Round
    • Andrej NEDIC (BIH) [1]
      |
      Sasa MARKOVIC (SRB) (Q)
    • Ariel BOUSKILA (USA) (WC)
      |
      Sebastian ERIKSSON (SWE) (Q)
    • David PETROVIC (GER) (LL)
      |
      Manuel LAZIC (AUT) (Q)
    • Gordan Fran MILEUSNIC (SLO)
      |
      Hao DUAN (CHN) [8]
    • Denis KOZLOV (ISR) [4]
      |
      Tamas FOLDI (HUN)
    • Kristian TUMBAS KAJGO (CRO)
      |
      Edin MULALIC (BIH) (WC)
    • Simon KNEZEVIC (MNE)
      |
      Lazar DIMITRIJEVIC (SRB)
    • Gabriel BERNER (SWE)
      |
      Aljaz KIRBIS (SLO) [6]
    • Marko MESAROVIC (USA) [5]
      |
      Marko MAKSIMOVIC (BIH) (WC)
    • Paul WERREN (AUT)
      |
      Markus GIERSIEPEN GARCIA (ESP)
    • Radomir TOMIC (BIH) (Q)
      |
      Kevin EDENGREN (SWE)
    • Guillermo David RODRIGUEZ PINILLA (PAN) (WC)
      |
      Matej DODIG (CRO) [3]
    • Patrick JOZWICKI (AUT) [7]
      |
      Emil DAPCEVIC (MNE)
    • Dhananjay ATHREYA (IND)
      |
      Tin OSTRO (CRO)
    • Jovan SINADINOVIC (BIH)
      |
      Ziga SVEC (SLO)
    • Rafael YMER (SWE)
      |
      Mihailo SAVIC (SRB) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Sasa MARKOVIC (SRB) (Q)
      3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(6) |
      |
      Sebastian ERIKSSON (SWE) (Q)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Manuel LAZIC (AUT) (Q)
      6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 |
      |
      Hao DUAN (CHN) [8]
      3-6 6-3 7-6(6) |
    • Tamas FOLDI (HUN)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Kristian TUMBAS KAJGO (CRO)
      6-4 3-6 6-4 |
    • Simon KNEZEVIC (MNE)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Aljaz KIRBIS (SLO) [6]
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Marko MAKSIMOVIC (BIH) (WC)
      7-6(4) 6-4 |
      |
      Paul WERREN (AUT)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Kevin EDENGREN (SWE)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Matej DODIG (CRO) [3]
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Emil DAPCEVIC (MNE)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Tin OSTRO (CRO)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Ziga SVEC (SLO)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Rafael YMER (SWE)
      6-1 3-6 7-6(5) |
  • Quarter-final
    • Sebastian ERIKSSON (SWE) (Q)
      4-6 6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Manuel LAZIC (AUT) (Q)
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Tamas FOLDI (HUN)
      2-6 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Simon KNEZEVIC (MNE)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Paul WERREN (AUT)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Kevin EDENGREN (SWE)
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Emil DAPCEVIC (MNE)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Ziga SVEC (SLO)
      6-3 6-2 |
  • Semi-final
    • Sebastian ERIKSSON (SWE) (Q)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Simon KNEZEVIC (MNE)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Paul WERREN (AUT)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Ziga SVEC (SLO)
      4-6 7-5 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Sebastian ERIKSSON (SWE) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Paul WERREN (AUT)
      6-0 6-0 |

Winner

Sebastian, ERIKSSON (SWE) (Q)
6-3 6-3