Print Drawsheet

   W25 Liepaja (24 May 2021 - 30 May 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Liepaja Open - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Valentina IVAKHNENKO (RUS) [1]
      |
      Anna ZAJA (GER)
    • Dea HERDZELAS (BIH)
      |
      Maileen NUUDI (EST) (Q)
    • Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) (Q)
      |
      Elena MALYGINA (EST) (Q)
    • Patricija SPAKA (LAT) (WC)
      |
      Suzan LAMENS (NED) [7]
    • Stephanie WAGNER (GER) [3]
      |
      Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
    • Daniela VISMANE (LAT) (WC)
      |
      Fanny OSTLUND (SWE)
    • Vlada KOVAL (RUS)
      |
      Tess SUGNAUX (SUI)
    • Ipek OZ (TUR)
      |
      Shalimar TALBI (BLR) [5]
    • Riya BHATIA (IND) [6]
      |
      Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) (SR)
    • Elza TOMASE (LAT) (WC)
      |
      Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) (Q)
    • Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
      |
      Julita SANER (SWE) (Q)
    • Julia AVDEEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [4]
    • Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR) [8]
      |
      Polina KUDERMETOVA (RUS) (JE)
    • Iryna SHYMANOVICH (BLR)
      |
      Dariia MONAKHOVA (RUS) (WC)
    • Malene HELGO (NOR) (Q)
      |
      Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE) (Q)
    • Vanda LUKACS (HUN)
      |
      Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Anna ZAJA (GER)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Maileen NUUDI (EST) (Q)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Patricija SPAKA (LAT) (WC)
      2-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
      2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 |
      |
      Daniela VISMANE (LAT) (WC)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Vlada KOVAL (RUS)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Riya BHATIA (IND) [6]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [4]
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Polina KUDERMETOVA (RUS) (JE)
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Iryna SHYMANOVICH (BLR)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Malene HELGO (NOR) (Q)
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) [2]
      6-0 2-1 Retired|
  • Quarter-final
    • Anna ZAJA (GER)
      6-3 5-7 6-2 |
      |
      Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) (Q)
      6-3 0-6 6-2 |
    • Daniela VISMANE (LAT) (WC)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Ipek OZ (TUR)
      6-1 4-6 6-4 |
    • Federica ARCIDIACONO (ITA) (Q)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [4]
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Iryna SHYMANOVICH (BLR)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Malene HELGO (NOR) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Anna ZAJA (GER)
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Daniela VISMANE (LAT) (WC)
      3-6 6-1 6-1 |
    • Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [4]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Malene HELGO (NOR) (Q)
      7-5 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Daniela VISMANE (LAT) (WC)
      1-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Malene HELGO (NOR) (Q)
      6-4 6-2 |

Winner

Daniela, VISMANE (LAT) (WC)
6-4 6-4