Print Drawsheet

   M15 L'Aquila (12 Jul 2021 - 18 Jul 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   REGIONE ABRUZZO ITF WORLD TENNIS TOUR 2021 - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1]
      |
      Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
    • Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
      |
      Michele VIANELLO (ITA) (WC)
    • Andrea PICCHIONE (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Gianmarco FERRARI (ITA) (Q)
    • Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
      |
      Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [5]
    • Davide GALOPPINI (ITA) [3]
      |
      Luciano DARDERI (ITA) (JR )
    • Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
      |
      Alessandro PROCOPIO (ITA) (Q)
    • Andrea DEL FEDERICO (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Marco MICELI (ITA)
    • Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
      |
      Luca POTENZA (ITA) [6]
    • Luca NARDI (ITA) [7]
      |
      Matias SOTO (CHI) (Q)
    • Alexander WEIS (ITA)
      |
      Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
    • Edoardo GRAZIANI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (SUI) (JR )
    • Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Andrea BASSO (ITA) [4]
    • Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP) [8]
      |
      Manuel MAZZA (ITA) (Q)
    • Gian Marco ORTENZI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Billy HARRIS (GBR)
    • Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
      |
      Roman Andres BURRUCHAGA (ARG) (JR )
    • Marcello SERAFINI (ITA) (LL)
      |
      Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Juan Ignacio GALARZA (ARG) [1]
      5-7 6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
      4-6 6-2 6-1 |
    • Gianmarco FERRARI (ITA) (Q)
      7-6(4) 6-0 |
      |
      Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) [5]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Luciano DARDERI (ITA) (JR )
      6-1 6-7(7) 7-5 |
      |
      Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Marco MICELI (ITA)
      7-6(3) 6-1 |
      |
      Luca POTENZA (ITA) [6]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Luca NARDI (ITA) [7]
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Alexander WEIS (ITA)
      6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-4 |
    • Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (SUI) (JR )
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Andrea BASSO (ITA) [4]
      6-4 3-6 6-0 |
    • Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP) [8]
      6-3 3-6 6-4 |
      |
      Billy HARRIS (GBR)
      2-6 6-1 6-4 |
    • Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
      7-5 3-6 7-5 |
      |
      Marcello SERAFINI (ITA) (LL)
      6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Gianmarco FERRARI (ITA) (Q)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Luciano DARDERI (ITA) (JR )
      6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Marco MICELI (ITA)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Alexander WEIS (ITA)
      6-3 7-6(6) |
      |
      Andrea BASSO (ITA) [4]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP) [8]
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Marcello SERAFINI (ITA) (LL)
      6-3 7-5 |
  • Semi-final
    • Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
      7-6(6) 6-2 |
      |
      Luciano DARDERI (ITA) (JR )
      6-0 7-5 |
    • Alexander WEIS (ITA)
      7-5 1-6 6-2 |
      |
      Marcello SERAFINI (ITA) (LL)
      6-4 6-0 |
  • Final
    • Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA)
      4-6 6-3 7-6(4) |
      |
      Alexander WEIS (ITA)
      6-4 6-2 |

Winner

Federico, ARNABOLDI (ITA)
4-6 7-5 6-1