Print Drawsheet

   M15 L'Aquila Qualifying Draw (12 Jul 2021 - 18 Jul 2021) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   REGIONE ABRUZZO ITF WORLD TENNIS TOUR 2021 - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Gianluca DI NICOLA (ITA) [1]
      |
      Riccardo DI NOCERA (ITA)
    • Gianmarco CERASARI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
    • Pasquale DE GIORGIO (ITA)
      |
      Giulio COLACIOPPO (ITA)
    • Alberto ORSO (ITA)
      |
      Marcello SERAFINI (ITA) [9]
    • Matias SOTO (CHI) [2]
      |
      Marco MIGLIORATI (ITA) (WC)
    • Federico SALOMONE (ITA)
      |
      Niccolo CATINI (ITA)
    • Leonardo TADDIA (ITA)
      |
      Gian Matias DI NATALE (ARG)
    • Antonio CARUSO (ITA)
      |
      Mauro DE MAIO (ITA) [8]
    • Alessandro INGARAO (ITA) [3]
      |
      Lorenzo VATTERONI (ITA)
    • Simone SPACCINI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Louroi MARTINEZ (SUI)
    • Pedro ORTEGA (BRA)
      |
      Luigi CASTELLETTI (ITA)
    • Biagio GRAMATICOPOLO (ITA)
      |
      Alessandro PROCOPIO (ITA) [12]
    • Rishab AGARWAL (IND) [4]
      |
      Alessandro PECCI (ITA)
    • Manuel MAZZA (ITA)
      |
      Fabio DE BENEDICTIS (ITA) (WC)
    • Lorenzo LORUSSO (ITA)
      |
      Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX)
    • Ioannis KOUNTOURAKIS (GRE)
      |
      Federico BERTUCCIOLI (ITA) [10]
    • Gianmarco FERRARI (ITA) [5]
      |
      Alessandro SPADOLA (ITA)
    • Gabriele CAMILLI (ITA)
      |
      Luca FANTINI (ITA)
    • Giacomo GOBBI (ITA)
      |
      Federico MARCHETTI (ITA)
    • Davide LIBERATI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Luciano CARRARO (ARG) [11]
    • Edoardo GRAZIANI (ITA) [6]
      |
      Amil DODDS (GBR) (WC)
    • Igor SOLOMATIN (UKR)
      |
      Gianluca CENTI PIZZUTILLI (ITA)
    • Giuseppe LA VELA (ITA)
      |
      Elio Jose RIBEIRO LAGO (BRA)
    • Edoardo MONTI (ITA) (WC)
      |
      Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [7]
  • 2nd Round
    • Riccardo DI NOCERA (ITA)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Pasquale DE GIORGIO (ITA)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Marcello SERAFINI (ITA) [9]
      6-3 7-6(1) |
    • Matias SOTO (CHI) [2]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Niccolo CATINI (ITA)
      7-6(8) 6-3 |
    • Gian Matias DI NATALE (ARG)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Antonio CARUSO (ITA)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Alessandro INGARAO (ITA) [3]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Louroi MARTINEZ (SUI)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Luigi CASTELLETTI (ITA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Alessandro PROCOPIO (ITA) [12]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Alessandro PECCI (ITA)
      6-0 7-5 |
      |
      Manuel MAZZA (ITA)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Alan Fernando RUBIO FIERROS (MEX)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Federico BERTUCCIOLI (ITA) [10]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Gianmarco FERRARI (ITA) [5]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Luca FANTINI (ITA)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Federico MARCHETTI (ITA)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Luciano CARRARO (ARG) [11]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Edoardo GRAZIANI (ITA) [6]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Gianluca CENTI PIZZUTILLI (ITA)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Elio Jose RIBEIRO LAGO (BRA)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Antonio CAMPO (ITA) [7]
      6-0 7-5 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Gabriele MOGHINI (SUI)
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Marcello SERAFINI (ITA) [9]
      1-6 6-1 [10-5] |
    • Matias SOTO (CHI) [2]
      5-7 6-3 [11-9] |
      |
      Gian Matias DI NATALE (ARG)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Louroi MARTINEZ (SUI)
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
      |
      Alessandro PROCOPIO (ITA) [12]
      1-6 6-2 [10-8] |
    • Manuel MAZZA (ITA)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Federico BERTUCCIOLI (ITA) [10]
      5-7 6-4 [10-8] |
    • Gianmarco FERRARI (ITA) [5]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Luciano CARRARO (ARG) [11]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Edoardo GRAZIANI (ITA) [6]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Elio Jose RIBEIRO LAGO (BRA)
      6-4 5-7 [10-8] |

Qualified

  • Gabriele, MOGHINI (SUI)
    6-3 6-7(7) [10-3]
  • Matias, SOTO (CHI)
    6-3 6-4
  • Alessandro, PROCOPIO (ITA)
    2-6 6-2 [10-7]
  • Manuel, MAZZA (ITA)
    6-2 6-3
  • Gianmarco, FERRARI (ITA)
    7-5 6-3
  • Edoardo, GRAZIANI (ITA)
    6-4 6-4