Print Drawsheet

   W25 Les Contamines-Montjoie (19 Jul 2021 - 25 Jul 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   OPEN INTERNATIONAL DES CONTAMINES-MONTJOIE - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Alycia PARKS (USA) [1]
      |
      Lulu SUN (SUI)
    • Elysia BOLTON (USA)
      |
      Lucie PETRUZELOVA (CZE) (Q)
    • Alice TUBELLO (FRA)
      |
      Mathilde DURY (FRA) (Q)
    • Hanna BOUGOUFFA (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [7]
    • Naiktha BAINS (GBR) [4]
      |
      Marine SZOSTAK (FRA) (WC)
    • Caroline VERNET (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Gabriella PRICE (USA)
    • Amandine MONNOT (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Anastasia KULIKOVA (FIN)
    • Helena MOHAMED (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [6]
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [5]
      |
      Margaux ORANGE (FRA)
    • Pauline WUARIN (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Emeline DARTRON (FRA)
    • Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN) (SR)
      |
      Flavie BRUGNONE (FRA) (WC)
    • Zoe RICHARD (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [3]
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [8]
      |
      Clarisse AUSSERT (FRA) (Q)
    • Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA)
      |
      Mallaurie NOEL (FRA)
    • Haruka KAJI (JPN)
      |
      Chiara SCHOLL (USA)
    • Olivia GADECKI (AUS)
      |
      Na-Lae HAN (KOR) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Lulu SUN (SUI)
      4-6 6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Elysia BOLTON (USA)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Alice TUBELLO (FRA)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [7]
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Naiktha BAINS (GBR) [4]
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Gabriella PRICE (USA)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Anastasia KULIKOVA (FIN)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [6]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [5]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Emeline DARTRON (FRA)
      6-0 6-3 |
    • Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN) (SR)
      6-3 5-7 7-6(6) |
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [3]
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [8]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Haruka KAJI (JPN)
      6-4 1-0 Retired|
      |
      Olivia GADECKI (AUS)
      6-4 6-2 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Elysia BOLTON (USA)
      3-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Alice TUBELLO (FRA)
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Naiktha BAINS (GBR) [4]
      Walkover|
      |
      Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [6]
      1-6 6-1 6-2 |
    • Emeline DARTRON (FRA)
      7-6(6) 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [3]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA)
      7-5 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Haruka KAJI (JPN)
      6-4 2-6 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Elysia BOLTON (USA)
      6-3 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [6]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Leolia JEANJEAN (FRA)
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [6]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [3]
      7-5 6-2 |

Winner

Ylena, IN-ALBON (SUI) [6]
4-6 7-5 7-5