Print Drawsheet

   W25 Oeiras (26 Apr 2021 - 02 May 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Oeiras Ladies 25K - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Mandy MINELLA (LUX) [1] (WC)
      |
      BYE
    • Fanny OSTLUND (SWE)
      |
      Malene HELGO (NOR)
    • Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE)
      |
      Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK)
    • BYE
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [15]
    • Amandine HESSE (FRA) [12]
      |
      BYE
    • Valeriya STRAKHOVA (UKR)
      |
      Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
    • Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
      |
      Anna SISKOVA (CZE)
    • BYE
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER) [5]
    • Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Jenny DUERST (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
    • Hiroko KUWATA (JPN)
      |
      Verena MELISS (ITA)
    • BYE
      |
      Shalimar TALBI (BLR) [16]
    • Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) [10]
      |
      BYE
    • Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      |
      Lexie STEVENS (NED) (Q)
    • Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN)
      |
      Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA) (LL)
    • BYE
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI) [8]
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [7]
      |
      BYE
    • Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      |
      Oleksandra OLIYNYKOVA (CRO) (Q)
    • Francisca JORGE (POR) (Q)
      |
      Suzan LAMENS (NED)
    • BYE
      |
      Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) [11]
    • Carolina ALVES (BRA) [14] (WC)
      |
      BYE
    • Sohyun PARK (KOR)
      |
      Weronika FALKOWSKA (POL)
    • Justina MIKULSKYTE (LTU) (Q)
      |
      Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR)
    • BYE
      |
      Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) [4] (WC)
    • Gabriela CE (BRA) [6] (WC)
      |
      BYE
    • Nina STADLER (SUI)
      |
      Miyabi INOUE (JPN)
    • Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Riya BHATIA (IND)
    • BYE
      |
      Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [9]
    • Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [13]
      |
      BYE
    • Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO)
      |
      Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) (Q)
    • Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS)
      |
      Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
    • BYE
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [2] (WC)
  • 2nd Round
    • Mandy MINELLA (LUX) [1] (WC)
       |
      |
      Malene HELGO (NOR)
      6-7(6) 6-2 7-5 |
    • Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD (SWE)
      4-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [15]
       |
    • Amandine HESSE (FRA) [12]
       |
      |
      Emily WEBLEY-SMITH (GBR)
      3-6 7-5 6-3 |
    • Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
      6-3 3-6 6-0 |
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER) [5]
       |
    • Ivana JOROVIC (SRB) [3]
       |
      |
      Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      7-6(3) 6-3 |
    • Hiroko KUWATA (JPN)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Shalimar TALBI (BLR) [16]
       |
    • Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) [10]
       |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA) (LL)
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI) [8]
       |
    • Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) [7]
       |
      |
      Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Suzan LAMENS (NED)
      4-6 6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) [11]
       |
    • Carolina ALVES (BRA) [14] (WC)
       |
      |
      Weronika FALKOWSKA (POL)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Justina MIKULSKYTE (LTU) (Q)
      6-3 Retired|
      |
      Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) [4] (WC)
       |
    • Gabriela CE (BRA) [6] (WC)
       |
      |
      Nina STADLER (SUI)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) (Q)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [9]
       |
    • Jesika MALECKOVA (CZE) [13]
       |
      |
      Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) (Q)
      2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 |
    • Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
      1-6 6-0 6-4 |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [2] (WC)
       |
  • 3rd Round
    • Malene HELGO (NOR)
      5-7 7-5 7-6(1) |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA) [15]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Amandine HESSE (FRA) [12]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER) [5]
      6-4 2-6 6-3 |
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      6-7(2) 7-6(1) 6-3 |
      |
      Shalimar TALBI (BLR) [16]
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) [10]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI) [8]
      4-6 6-0 6-4 |
    • Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      6-7(6) 6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Yuliya HATOUKA (BLR) [11]
      6-2 6-7(3) 7-5 |
    • Carolina ALVES (BRA) [14] (WC)
      4-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Beatriz HADDAD MAIA (BRA) [4] (WC)
      6-2 7-6(2) |
    • Nina STADLER (SUI)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [9]
      7-6(4) 6-1 |
    • Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) (Q)
      6-3 7-6(11) |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [2] (WC)
      3-6 6-4 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Malene HELGO (NOR)
      3-6 6-4 7-6(5) |
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER) [5]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      4-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU (GRE) [10]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      6-7(3) 6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Carolina ALVES (BRA) [14] (WC)
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [9]
      7-6(4) 7-5 |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [2] (WC)
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Semi-final
    • Katharina GERLACH (GER) [5]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      6-7(1) 7-6(6) 6-3 |
    • Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      1-6 6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [2] (WC)
      6-1 4-6 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [2] (WC)
      6-1 4-6 7-5 |

Winner

Maria, GUTIERREZ CARRASCO (ESP) (Q)
6-3 6-2