Print Drawsheet

   M15 Novomoskovsk (31 May 2021 - 06 Jun 2021) - Doubles - Main Draw

   Park Lake Open 2 - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [1] Martins PODZUS (LAT) [1]
      |
      Roman BOYCHUK (UKR) (A) Vladyslav GORODYNSKYI (UKR) (A)
    • Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR)
      |
      Benjamin DHOE (BEL) Felix GILL (GBR)
    • Oleksandr OVCHARENKO (UKR) [4] Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [4]
      |
      Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR) Alexander ZGIROVSKY (BLR)
    • Aleksandr BRAYNIN (UKR) Timur MAULENOV (KAZ)
      |
      Oleksandr BIELINSKYI (UKR) (WC) Dmytro SLYEPKAN (UKR) (WC)
    • Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR) (WC) Danylo PUSTOVOITENKO (UKR) (WC)
      |
      Egor MATVIEVICI (MDA) Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
    • Illya BELOBORODKO (UKR) Nikita MASHTAKOV (UKR)
      |
      Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) [3] Ignacio MONZON (ARG) [3]
    • Viacheslav BIELINSKYI (UKR) (WC) Illya MAKSYMCHUK (UKR) (WC)
      |
      Marco MICELI (ITA) Fermin TENTI (ARG)
    • Gabriel DONEV (BUL) Simon Anthony IVANOV (BUL)
      |
      Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP) [2] Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [2]
  • Quarter-final
    • Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) [1] Martins PODZUS (LAT) [1]
      4-6 6-3 [10-6] |
      |
      Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR)
      7-6(7) 6-4 |
    • Oleksandr OVCHARENKO (UKR) [4] Matias ZUKAS (ARG) [4]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Aleksandr BRAYNIN (UKR) Timur MAULENOV (KAZ)
      7-5 6-3 |
    • Egor MATVIEVICI (MDA) Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
      7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Illya BELOBORODKO (UKR) Nikita MASHTAKOV (UKR)
      6-2 Retired|
    • Marco MICELI (ITA) Fermin TENTI (ARG)
      Walkover|
      |
      Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP) [2] Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [2]
      Walkover|
  • Semi-final
    • Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) Oleg PRIHODKO (UKR)
      Walkover|
      |
      Aleksandr BRAYNIN (UKR) Timur MAULENOV (KAZ)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Illya BELOBORODKO (UKR) Nikita MASHTAKOV (UKR)
      Walkover|
      |
      Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP) [2] Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [2]
      7-6(4) 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Aleksandr BRAYNIN (UKR) Timur MAULENOV (KAZ)
      6-7(5) 6-3 [10-6] |
      |
      Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP) [2] Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) [2]
      7-5 6-7(5) [10-8] |

Winner

Aleksandr, BRAYNIN (UKR) / Timur, MAULENOV (KAZ)
Walkover