Print Drawsheet

   J4 Cairo (05 Apr 2021 - 11 Apr 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Clay - Outdoor

  • 1st Round
    • Luc KOENIG (RSA) [1] (WC)
      |
      Ali MOUNIR (EGY)
    • He ZIHENG (CHN)
      |
      Maximilian WUELFING (USA)
    • Fabio NESTOLA (GBR)
      |
      nicolas RECOURA (FRA) (Q)
    • Alessio BASILE (BEL)
      |
      Hady EL KORDY (EGY) [7]
    • Youssef SADEK (EGY) [4]
      |
      Georgios NOUCHAKIS (GRE)
    • Joan TORRES ESPINOSA (ESP) (SE)
      |
      Nikola ZEKIC (SRB)
    • Mostafa MOHAMED (EGY) (WC)
      |
      Attila BOROS (HUN)
    • Abdalla GENIDY (EGY)
      |
      Jakub PRACHAR (CZE) [6]
    • Ye HONGYU (CHN) [5]
      |
      Rawi YOSEF (EGY) (WC)
    • Aly EL RAFIE (EGY) (Q)
      |
      Theodoros MITSAKOS (GRE)
    • Carlos GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP)
      |
      Ismail SAFWAT (EGY) (Q)
    • Walker ALLEN (USA) (WC)
      |
      Andreas SCOTT (RSA) [3]
    • Jan HRAZDIL (CZE) [8]
      |
      Jiang YUNHAN (CHN)
    • Luka JOVANOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Zyad HAMED (EGY)
    • Till BRUNNER (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Jan KOBIERSKI (AUT)
    • Tomas QUESADA PEREZ (ESP)
      |
      Karim IBRAHIM (EGY) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Ali MOUNIR (EGY)
      7-6(7) 6-3 |
      |
      Maximilian WUELFING (USA)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • nicolas RECOURA (FRA) (Q)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Alessio BASILE (BEL)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Georgios NOUCHAKIS (GRE)
      7-6(7) 6-1 |
      |
      Nikola ZEKIC (SRB)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Attila BOROS (HUN)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Abdalla GENIDY (EGY)
      7-5 7-5 |
    • Ye HONGYU (CHN) [5]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Theodoros MITSAKOS (GRE)
      2-6 6-0 6-2 |
    • Carlos GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Andreas SCOTT (RSA) [3]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Jan HRAZDIL (CZE) [8]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Luka JOVANOVIC (SRB)
      2-6 6-2 6-1 |
    • Jan KOBIERSKI (AUT)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Karim IBRAHIM (EGY) [2]
      6-1 7-5 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Maximilian WUELFING (USA)
      5-7 6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Alessio BASILE (BEL)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Nikola ZEKIC (SRB)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Attila BOROS (HUN)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Theodoros MITSAKOS (GRE)
      7-5 1-6 7-5 |
      |
      Andreas SCOTT (RSA) [3]
      6-4 3-6 6-4 |
    • Jan HRAZDIL (CZE) [8]
      7-6(5) 6-3 4-1 Retired|
      |
      Karim IBRAHIM (EGY) [2]
      7-6(1) 6-0 |
  • Semi-final
    • Alessio BASILE (BEL)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Nikola ZEKIC (SRB)
      6-4 4-6 6-3 |
    • Andreas SCOTT (RSA) [3]
      4-6 6-4 7-6(3) |
      |
      Karim IBRAHIM (EGY) [2]
      6-2 1-6 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Alessio BASILE (BEL)
      4-6 6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Karim IBRAHIM (EGY) [2]
      5-7 6-1 6-3 |

Winner

Alessio, BASILE (BEL)
6-2 0-6 6-4