Print Drawsheet

   W15 Banja Luka (31 May 2021 - 06 Jun 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Banja Luka Ladies Open 2021 - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [1]
      |
      Eszter MERI (SVK) (Q)
    • Sara MIKACA (BIH) (WC)
      |
      Timea JARUSKOVA (SVK)
    • Elena MILOVANOVIC (SRB)
      |
      Andjela JOCOVIC (SRB)
    • Fatma IDRIZOVIC (SRB) (Q)
      |
      Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) [5]
    • Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO (HUN) [4]
      |
      Katarina KUZMOVA (SVK)
    • Marina STAKUSIC (CAN) (JR )
      |
      Jana BOJOVIC (SRB)
    • Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Anna GABRIC (GER)
    • Nikol PALECEK (SRB) (Q)
      |
      Bojana MARINKOVIC (SRB) [8]
    • Lulu SUN (SUI) [7]
      |
      Chantal SAUVANT (GER) (WC)
    • Ani VANGELOVA (BUL)
      |
      Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN)
    • Margarita IGNATJEVA (LAT)
      |
      Anastasija RADOJEVIC (SRB) (WC)
    • Bojana KLINCOV (SUI)
      |
      Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [3]
    • Raphaelle LACASSE (CAN) [6]
      |
      Anika JASKOVA (SVK) (Q)
    • Ivania MARTINICH (CHI)
      |
      Doroteja PETROVIC (SRB) (WC)
    • Gloria CESCHI (ITA)
      |
      Romana CISOVSKA (SVK) (JR )
    • Yvonna ZUFFOVA (SVK) (Q)
      |
      Tess SUGNAUX (SUI) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Eszter MERI (SVK) (Q)
      6-4 2-0 Retired|
      |
      Timea JARUSKOVA (SVK)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Elena MILOVANOVIC (SRB)
      3-6 6-4 7-6(4) |
      |
      Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) [5]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO (HUN) [4]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Marina STAKUSIC (CAN) (JR )
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Anna GABRIC (GER)
      7-6(6) 6-4 |
      |
      Nikol PALECEK (SRB) (Q)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Lulu SUN (SUI) [7]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Lisa-Marie RIOUX (JPN)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Margarita IGNATJEVA (LAT)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [3]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Anika JASKOVA (SVK) (Q)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Ivania MARTINICH (CHI)
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Romana CISOVSKA (SVK) (JR )
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Yvonna ZUFFOVA (SVK) (Q)
      6-2 6-3 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Eszter MERI (SVK) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Nicole FOSSA HUERGO (ITA) [5]
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO (HUN) [4]
      7-5 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Anna GABRIC (GER)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Lulu SUN (SUI) [7]
      6-0 7-5 |
      |
      Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [3]
      4-6 6-1 6-3 |
    • Anika JASKOVA (SVK) (Q)
      6-4 1-6 6-1 |
      |
      Romana CISOVSKA (SVK) (JR )
      6-3 6-2 |
  • Semi-final
    • Eszter MERI (SVK) (Q)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Anna GABRIC (GER)
      7-6(4) 6-4 |
    • Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) [3]
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Romana CISOVSKA (SVK) (JR )
      5-7 6-4 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Anna GABRIC (GER)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Romana CISOVSKA (SVK) (JR )
      1-6 6-3 7-5 |

Winner

Anna, GABRIC (GER)
4-6 6-3 4-1 Retired