Print Drawsheet

   W80 Wiesbaden (20 Sep 2021 - 26 Sep 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Wiesbaden Tennis Open - 80,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Clara BUREL (FRA) [1]
      |
      Kamilla BARTONE (LAT) (Q)
    • Lena PAPADAKIS (GER) (Q)
      |
      Laura Isabel PUTZ (GER) (WC)
    • Alexandra IGNATIK (ROU)
      |
      Tereza MRDEZA (CRO)
    • Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
      |
      Reka Luca JANI (HUN) [5]
    • Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [4]
      |
      Anna ZAJA (GER)
    • Bianca TURATI (ITA)
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (Q)
    • Yana MORDERGER (GER) (LL)
      |
      Anna KLASEN (GER) (WC)
    • Tena LUKAS (CRO)
      |
      Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [8]
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) [7]
      |
      Nefisa BERBEROVIC (BIH) (Q)
    • Kathleen KANEV (GER) (WC)
      |
      Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (Q)
    • Susan BANDECCHI (SUI)
      |
      Victoria JIMENEZ KASINTSEVA (AND) (JE)
    • Cristiana FERRANDO (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Anna BONDAR (HUN) [3]
    • Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [6]
      |
      Arianne HARTONO (NED) (Q)
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI)
      |
      Andreea Amalia ROSCA (ROU) (Q)
    • Mina HODZIC (GER) (WC)
      |
      Katharina GERLACH (GER)
    • Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
      |
      Cristina BUCSA (ESP) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Clara BUREL (FRA) [1]
      7-6(3) 6-2 |
      |
      Lena PAPADAKIS (GER) (Q)
      6-2 6-0 |
    • Alexandra IGNATIK (ROU)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Martina DI GIUSEPPE (ITA)
      7-6(3) 7-6(4) |
    • Marina MELNIKOVA (RUS) [4]
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (Q)
      7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5) |
    • Anna KLASEN (GER) (WC)
      6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [8]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) [7]
      2-6 6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Stephanie WAGNER (GER) (Q)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Victoria JIMENEZ KASINTSEVA (AND) (JE)
      7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Anna BONDAR (HUN) [3]
      5-0 Retired|
    • Giulia GATTO-MONTICONE (ITA) [6]
      2-6 6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Katharina GERLACH (GER)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
      6-4 7-5 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Clara BUREL (FRA) [1]
      6-2 6-7(4) 6-0 |
      |
      Alexandra IGNATIK (ROU)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (Q)
      6-3 7-5 |
      |
      Federica DI SARRA (ITA) [8]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA) [7]
      6-1 6-7(4) 6-1 |
      |
      Anna BONDAR (HUN) [3]
      6-2 3-2 Retired|
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI)
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI)
      6-2 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Clara BUREL (FRA) [1]
      7-6(2) 6-4 |
      |
      Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) (Q)
      6-1 2-0 Retired|
    • Anna BONDAR (HUN) [3]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI)
      6-1 6-3 |
  • Final
    • Clara BUREL (FRA) [1]
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Anna BONDAR (HUN) [3]
      6-2 6-3 |

Winner

Anna, BONDAR (HUN) [3]
6-2 6-4