Print Drawsheet

   W25 Salinas (03 May 2021 - 09 May 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   W25 SALINAS 1 COPA TELCONET - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) [1]
      |
      Rasheeda MCADOO (USA) (Q)
    • Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN)
      |
      Lia KARATANCHEVA (BUL) (Q)
    • Francisca JORGE (POR)
      |
      Tania Isabel ANDRADE SABANDO (ECU) (WC)
    • Shiho AKITA (JPN)
      |
      Carolina ALVES (BRA) [8]
    • Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [3]
      |
      Barbara GATICA (CHI)
    • Laura PIGOSSI (BRA)
      |
      Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR)
    • Maria TIMOFEEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Paige HOURIGAN (NZL)
    • Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      |
      Ana Sofia SANCHEZ (MEX) [7]
    • Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) [5]
      |
      Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
    • Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (Q)
      |
      Svenja OCHSNER (SUI) (LL)
    • Andrea Camila ROBLES CUELLAR (ECU) (WC)
      |
      Joanne ZUGER (SUI) (Q)
    • Ingrid GAMARRA MARTINS (BRA) (Q)
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI) [4]
    • Akiko OMAE (JPN) [6]
      |
      Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA)
    • Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ (ECU) (WC)
      |
      Ioana Loredana ROSCA (ROU)
    • Mai HONTAMA (JPN)
      |
      Valeska Alexandra SAN MARTIN RAMIREZ (ECU) (WC)
    • Magali KEMPEN (BEL)
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) [1]
      1-6 6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Lia KARATANCHEVA (BUL) (Q)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Francisca JORGE (POR)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Carolina ALVES (BRA) [8]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Jodie Anna BURRAGE (GBR) [3]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Laura PIGOSSI (BRA)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Paige HOURIGAN (NZL)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      6-7(4) 7-5 6-2 |
    • Ganna POZNIKHIRENKO (UKR)
      2-6 6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (Q)
      6-3 4-6 6-2 |
    • Joanne ZUGER (SUI) (Q)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI) [4]
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Mell Elizabeth REASCO GONZALEZ (ECU) (WC)
      2-6 6-3 6-0 |
    • Mai HONTAMA (JPN)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Susan BANDECCHI (SUI) [2]
      6-3 6-4 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) [1]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Francisca JORGE (POR)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Laura PIGOSSI (BRA)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Victoria RODRIGUEZ (MEX) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Conny PERRIN (SUI) [4]
      6-1 4-6 6-4 |
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA)
      3-6 6-3 7-6(1) |
      |
      Mai HONTAMA (JPN)
      6-2 2-6 6-1 |
  • Semi-final
    • Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) [1]
      6-3 3-6 6-3 |
      |
      Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Conny PERRIN (SUI) [4]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Mai HONTAMA (JPN)
      6-4 7-6(5) |
  • Final
    • Carol ZHAO (CAN)
      2-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Mai HONTAMA (JPN)
      6-4 7-6(3) |

Winner

Mai, HONTAMA (JPN)
7-5 6-1