Print Drawsheet

   M25 Angers (19 Apr 2021 - 25 Apr 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   OPEN GALERIE ESPACE ANJOU - 25,000USD (Clay - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [1]
      |
      Antoine BELLIER (SUI) (LL)
    • Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Arthur FILS (FRA) (WC)
    • Timo LEGOUT (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Jurgen BRIAND (FRA) (WC)
    • Rayane ROUMANE (FRA)
      |
      Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [7]
    • Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) [3]
      |
      Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)
    • Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Titouan DROGUET (FRA) (WC)
    • Alexander WEIS (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Vincent STOUFF (FRA) (Q)
    • Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
      |
      Lucas CATARINA (MON) [8]
    • Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) [6]
      |
      Giovanni MPETSHI PERRICARD (FRA) (Q)
    • Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
      |
      Louis DUSSIN (FRA) (Q)
    • Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) (Q)
      |
      Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
    • Sebastian FANSELOW (GER)
      |
      Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP) [4]
    • Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) [5]
      |
      Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
    • Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) (SE)
      |
      Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
    • Pierre FAIVRE (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Dan ADDED (FRA)
    • Luca VANNI (ITA)
      |
      Manuel GUINARD (FRA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [1]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Arthur FILS (FRA) (WC)
      6-4 2-6 6-3 |
    • Timo LEGOUT (FRA) (WC)
      7-6(6) 4-6 6-0 |
      |
      Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [7]
      4-1 Retired|
    • Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) [3]
      6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(7) |
      |
      Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (Q)
      6-3 7-6(5) |
    • Vincent STOUFF (FRA) (Q)
      6-7(4) 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Lucas CATARINA (MON) [8]
      7-6(7) 6-2 |
    • Giovanni MPETSHI PERRICARD (FRA) (Q)
      7-6(5) 7-6(6) |
      |
      Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) (Q)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Sebastian FANSELOW (GER)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
      7-5 6-0 |
      |
      Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) (SE)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Dan ADDED (FRA)
      3-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Manuel GUINARD (FRA) [2]
      6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [1]
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [7]
      6-4 7-6(3) |
    • Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) [3]
      6-2 5-7 6-4 |
      |
      Lucas CATARINA (MON) [8]
      7-6(7) 6-4 |
    • Giovanni MPETSHI PERRICARD (FRA) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP) (Q)
      2-6 6-1 6-4 |
    • Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) (SE)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Manuel GUINARD (FRA) [2]
      1-6 6-3 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [1]
      6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 |
      |
      Lucas CATARINA (MON) [8]
      7-6(7) 6-4 |
    • Giovanni MPETSHI PERRICARD (FRA) (Q)
      3-6 6-3 7-6(5) |
      |
      Manuel GUINARD (FRA) [2]
      Walkover|
  • Final
    • Lucas CATARINA (MON) [8]
      2-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Manuel GUINARD (FRA) [2]
      3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 |

Winner

Manuel, GUINARD (FRA) [2]
7-5 6-4