Print Drawsheet

   J4 San Jose (18 Jan 2021 - 23 Jan 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hard - Outdoor

  • 1st Round
    • Leo BORG (SWE) [1]
      |
      Luca- Julian HOTZE (USA)
    • Christian Felipe WINSTEAD (CRC) (Q)
      |
      Sebastian SEC (USA)
    • Juan Manuel LA SERNA (ARG)
      |
      Gillian OSMONT (FRA)
    • Luca LO NARDO (CRC) (WC)
      |
      Lucas BROWN (USA) [6]
    • Azuma VISAYA (USA) [3]
      |
      Mateo DEL PINO (ARG)
    • Paulo POCASANGRE (CRC) (WC)
      |
      Luis FERNANDEZ (USA)
    • Alexander FRUSINA (USA)
      |
      Timothy CARLSSON SEGER (SWE)
    • Santiago PADILLA COTE (MEX)
      |
      Luc BOULIER SANTELICES (CHI) [8]
    • Ellis SHORT (USA) [7]
      |
      Louie FLETCHER (GBR)
    • Nicolas VILLALON VALDES (CHI)
      |
      Julian LOZANO (CRC)
    • Gianluca CITADINI (ARG)
      |
      Jackson ARMISTEAD (USA)
    • Leanid BOIKA (USA)
      |
      Michael MINASYAN (SWE) [4]
    • Timothy PHUNG (USA) [5]
      |
      Juan Ignacio LOMBISANO (ARG) (Q)
    • Adrian QUIROS MONTERREY (CRC) (WC)
      |
      Hans Christian BUSTIMAN GONZALEZ (CHI)
    • Jonah BRASWELL (USA) (Q)
      |
      Alexander WATANABE ERIKSSON (SWE)
    • Robert ZHANG (USA) (Q)
      |
      Rodrigo PACHECO MENDEZ (MEX) [2] (WC)
  • 2nd Round
    • Leo BORG (SWE) [1]
      4-6 6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Sebastian SEC (USA)
      6-0 7-5 |
    • Juan Manuel LA SERNA (ARG)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Lucas BROWN (USA) [6]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Azuma VISAYA (USA) [3]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Luis FERNANDEZ (USA)
      7-5 4-6 6-4 |
    • Timothy CARLSSON SEGER (SWE)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Luc BOULIER SANTELICES (CHI) [8]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Ellis SHORT (USA) [7]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Nicolas VILLALON VALDES (CHI)
      5-7 6-2 6-2 |
    • Jackson ARMISTEAD (USA)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Michael MINASYAN (SWE) [4]
      6-4 6-7(1) 6-2 |
    • Timothy PHUNG (USA) [5]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Hans Christian BUSTIMAN GONZALEZ (CHI)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Jonah BRASWELL (USA) (Q)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Rodrigo PACHECO MENDEZ (MEX) [2] (WC)
      6-0 6-0 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Sebastian SEC (USA)
      7-6(3) 6-2 |
      |
      Juan Manuel LA SERNA (ARG)
      1-6 6-4 6-3 |
    • Azuma VISAYA (USA) [3]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Timothy CARLSSON SEGER (SWE)
      7-6(3) 6-4 |
    • Ellis SHORT (USA) [7]
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Jackson ARMISTEAD (USA)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Timothy PHUNG (USA) [5]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Jonah BRASWELL (USA) (Q)
      6-7(4) 6-0 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Juan Manuel LA SERNA (ARG)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Azuma VISAYA (USA) [3]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Ellis SHORT (USA) [7]
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Jonah BRASWELL (USA) (Q)
      3-6 6-3 7-5 |
  • Final
    • Azuma VISAYA (USA) [3]
      6-4 2-6 6-4 |
      |
      Jonah BRASWELL (USA) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |

Winner

Azuma, VISAYA (USA) [3]
7-6(5) 6-0