Print Drawsheet

   M15 Cairo (11 Jan 2021 - 17 Jan 2021) - Singles - Main Draw

   Egypt Men's Future - 15,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU) [1]
      |
      Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP) (Q)
    • Bastian MALLA (CHI)
      |
      Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
    • Muthu Aadhitiya SENTHILKUMAR (IND) (WC)
      |
      Romain FAUCON (BEL) (JR )
    • Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
      |
      Nicholas David IONEL (ROU) [8]
    • Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) [3]
      |
      Marat SHARIPOV (RUS) (JR )
    • Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
      |
      Marco MICELI (ITA) (Q)
    • Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
      |
      Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
    • Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [7]
    • Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [6]
      |
      Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA) (Q)
    • Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
      |
      Faris ZAKARYIA (EGY) (WC)
    • Dimitriy VORONIN (RUS)
      |
      Mikolaj LORENS (POL) (JR )
    • Petr BAR BIRYUKOV (RUS) (WC)
      |
      Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [4]
    • Johan NIKLES (SUI) [5]
      |
      Francesco PASSARO (ITA) (Q)
    • Charles TZICAS (BEL) (WC)
      |
      Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) (PR)
    • Simone RONCALLI (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Juan Bautista OTEGUI (ARG) (Q)
    • Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU) [1]
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
      6-1 3-6 6-4 |
    • Romain FAUCON (BEL) (JR )
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) [3]
      1-6 7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
      7-6(4) 6-4 |
    • Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
      6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [7]
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [6]
      4-6 6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Mikolaj LORENS (POL) (JR )
      7-6(5) Retired|
      |
      Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [4]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Johan NIKLES (SUI) [5]
      7-6(2) 6-2 |
      |
      Gonzalo LAMA (CHI) (PR)
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Simone RONCALLI (ITA) (Q)
      6-3 7-6(4) |
      |
      Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA) [2]
      6-1 6-3 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU) [1]
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
      4-6 6-4 7-6(3) |
      |
      Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [7]
      6-4 3-6 6-1 |
    • Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA) [4]
      6-3 5-7 6-0 |
    • Johan NIKLES (SUI) [5]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Simone RONCALLI (ITA) (Q)
      7-5 6-3 |
  • Semi-final
    • Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
      6-0 1-6 6-2 |
      |
      Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) [7]
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Johan NIKLES (SUI) [5]
      6-2 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG)
      7-6(6) 6-4 |
      |
      Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
      6-4 6-3 |

Winner

Carlos, SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
6-3 6-0