Print Drawsheet

   M15 Torello (07 Dec 2020 - 13 Dec 2020) - Doubles - Main Draw

   18th Tournament Joan Mir "in memoriam" - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
      |
      BYE BYE
    • Marc MONCLUS MATAMALA (ESP) Lluc PASQUAL (ESP)
      |
      Hans Albert SCHUBERT (CHI) Areg STEPANIAN (ARG)
    • Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [3] Mick VELDHEER (NED) [3]
      |
      Diego FERNANDEZ FLORES (CHI) Adria VALLEJO FERRER (ESP)
    • Diego Augusto BARRETO SANCHEZ (ESP) Thomas DESCHAMPS (FRA)
      |
      Mattia BELLUCCI (ITA) Luca NARDI (ITA)
    • Axel HERBERG (ESP) (WC) Lluc MIR ANGLADA (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Pol FERNANDEZ (ESP) Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP)
    • Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) Leandro RIEDI (SUI)
      |
      Patrick FOLEY (GBR) [4] Sacha MODICA (GBR) [4]
    • Carlos GARCIA MONDELO (ESP) (WC) Carlos SEGARRA (ESP) (WC)
      |
      Charles MINC (FRA) Richard ZUSMAN (USA)
    • Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP) Mario GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
      |
      David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) [2] Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]
  • Quarter-final
    • Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
       |
      |
      Marc MONCLUS MATAMALA (ESP) Lluc PASQUAL (ESP)
      7-6(3) 3-6 [10-8] |
    • Ivan GAKHOV (RUS) [3] Mick VELDHEER (NED) [3]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Mattia BELLUCCI (ITA) Luca NARDI (ITA)
      Walkover|
    • Pol FERNANDEZ (ESP) Jordi MAS DE UGARTE (ESP)
      5-7 6-0 [10-3] |
      |
      Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) Leandro RIEDI (SUI)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Charles MINC (FRA) Richard ZUSMAN (USA)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) [2] Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]
      6-1 6-7(2) [10-3] |
  • Semi-final
    • Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Mattia BELLUCCI (ITA) Luca NARDI (ITA)
      7-6(0) 7-6(6) |
    • Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) Leandro RIEDI (SUI)
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP) [2] Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP) [2]
      7-5 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) [1] Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
      3-6 6-3 [10-6] |
      |
      Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) Leandro RIEDI (SUI)
      6-1 6-3 |

Winner

Gerard, GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / Oriol, ROCA BATALLA (ESP) [1]
7-6(7) 3-6 [11-9]