Print Drawsheet

   W15 Madrid (07 Dec 2020 - 13 Dec 2020) - Doubles - Main Draw

   TORNEO INTERNACIONAL DE TENIS CIUDAD RAQUETA - 15,000USD (Clay - Indoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [1] Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) [1]
      |
      Carla DEL BARRIO (ESP) Carmen GALLARDO GUEVARA (ESP)
    • Irina DSHANDSHGAVA (AUT) Mariia KOSTIUK (UKR)
      |
      Claudia DE LAS HERAS ARMENTERAS (ESP) Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA (ESP)
    • Oana GAVRILA (ROU) [3] Barbora MIKLOVA (CZE) [3]
      |
      Carolina GOMEZ (ESP) (WC) Lidia GONZALEZ (ESP) (WC)
    • Chiara GIRELLI (ITA) Sofia ROCCHETTI (ITA)
      |
      Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) Almudena SANZ-LLANEZA FERNANDEZ (ESP)
    • Marta GARCIA REBOREDO MONTESDEOCA (ESP) Jillian Louise ROA (USA)
      |
      Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA (ESP) Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
    • Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO (ESP) Laura MARTI (ESP)
      |
      Verena MELISS (ITA) [4] Martina SPIGARELLI (ITA) [4]
    • Marina BENITO (ESP) Amanda MONTES KHAGHANI (ESP)
      |
      Enola CHIESA (ITA) Karen MARTHIENS (FRA)
    • Ane MINTEGI DEL OLMO (ESP) Leyre ROMERO GORMAZ (ESP)
      |
      Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) [2] Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) [2]
  • Quarter-final
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [1] Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Claudia DE LAS HERAS ARMENTERAS (ESP) Maria Aran TEIXIDO GARCIA (ESP)
      4-6 6-3 [10-7] |
    • Carolina GOMEZ (ESP) (WC) Lidia GONZALEZ (ESP) (WC)
      Walkover|
      |
      Chiara GIRELLI (ITA) Sofia ROCCHETTI (ITA)
      1-6 6-0 [10-6] |
    • Lucia CORTEZ LLORCA (ESP) Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
      6-4 4-0 Retired|
      |
      Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO (ESP) Laura MARTI (ESP)
      7-6(6) 6-2 |
    • Enola CHIESA (ITA) Karen MARTHIENS (FRA)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) [2] Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) [2]
      4-6 6-4 [12-10] |
  • Semi-final
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [1] Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) [1]
      7-6(4) 6-3 |
      |
      Carolina GOMEZ (ESP) (WC) Lidia GONZALEZ (ESP) (WC)
      3-6 6-3 [10-7] |
    • Jessica BOUZAS MANEIRO (ESP) Laura MARTI (ESP)
      4-6 7-5 [10-8] |
      |
      Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) [2] Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) [2]
      6-1 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [1] Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA) [1]
      6-0 6-0 |
      |
      Angela FITA BOLUDA (ESP) [2] Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) [2]
      6-3 6-2 |

Winner

Angela, FITA BOLUDA (ESP) / Oksana, SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) [2]
7-6(4) 1-6 [10-5]