Print Drawsheet

   W15 Monastir (12 Oct 2020 - 18 Oct 2020) - Singles - Main Draw

   Magic Tours - 15,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [1]
      |
      BYE
    • Diana Maria MIHAIL (ROU) (Q)
      |
      Yasmine MANSOURI (FRA)
    • Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA)
      |
      Olivia GRAM (DEN) (Q)
    • Margarita IGNATJEVA (LAT)
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [6]
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [3]
      |
      BYE
    • Ekaterina VISHNEVSKAYA (RUS)
      |
      Viktoria KURZ (AUT) (Q)
    • Angelina GRAOVAC (AUS) (Q)
      |
      Zofia PODBIOL (POL) (WC)
    • Sylvie ZUND (LIE) (Q)
      |
      Anna UREKE (RUS) [8]
    • Ines IBBOU (ALG) [5] (WC)
      |
      Maria TANASESCU (CAN)
    • Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) (JR )
      |
      Kathleen KANEV (GER)
    • Marie METTRAUX (SUI)
      |
      Eliessa VANLANGENDONCK (BEL)
    • Weronika FALKOWSKA (POL)
      |
      Elena MALYGINA (EST) [4]
    • Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [7]
      |
      Alice BENVEGNU (ITA) (WC)
    • Anna UKOLOVA (RUS)
      |
      Francesca DELL'EDERA (ITA) (WC)
    • Marija SEMENISTAJA (LAT) (Q)
      |
      Katherine WESTBURY (NZL)
    • BYE
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [1]
       |
      |
      Yasmine MANSOURI (FRA)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Rebeca PEREIRA (BRA)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [6]
      4-6 6-1 6-4 |
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [3]
       |
      |
      Ekaterina VISHNEVSKAYA (RUS)
      6-0 6-0 |
    • Zofia PODBIOL (POL) (WC)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Anna UREKE (RUS) [8]
      3-6 6-0 6-1 |
    • Ines IBBOU (ALG) [5] (WC)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Kathleen KANEV (GER)
      6-1 3-6 6-1 |
    • Marie METTRAUX (SUI)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Weronika FALKOWSKA (POL)
      5-7 6-3 6-3 |
    • Lisa PONOMAR (GER) [7]
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Anna UKOLOVA (RUS)
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Katherine WESTBURY (NZL)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [2]
       |
  • Quarter-final
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [1]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Dia EVTIMOVA (BUL) [6]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [3]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Anna UREKE (RUS) [8]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Ines IBBOU (ALG) [5] (WC)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Weronika FALKOWSKA (POL)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Anna UKOLOVA (RUS)
      1-6 6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [2]
      6-3 6-2 |
  • Semi-final
    • Barbara GATICA (CHI) [1]
      6-4 4-0 Retired|
      |
      Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [3]
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Weronika FALKOWSKA (POL)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS (ESP) [2]
      6-3 3-6 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [3]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Weronika FALKOWSKA (POL)
      6-3 7-6(3) |

Winner

Maria Lourdes, CARLE (ARG) [3]
6-3 2-6 6-1