Print Drawsheet

   M25 Porto (28 Sep 2020 - 04 Oct 2020) - Singles - Main Draw

   PORTO OPEN 2020 - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) [1]
      |
      Wilson LEITE (BRA) (Q)
    • Giovanni FONIO (ITA) (Q)
      |
      Oscar Jose GUTIERREZ (BRA)
    • Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) (Q)
      |
      Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
    • Emilio NAVA (USA) (JE)
      |
      Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [8]
    • Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [4]
      |
      Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
    • Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)
      |
      Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
    • Gastao ELIAS (POR) (WC)
      |
      Matheus PUCINELLI DE ALMEIDA (BRA) (Q)
    • Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
      |
      Roberto ORTEGA-OLMEDO (ESP) [5]
    • JC ARAGONE (USA) [6]
      |
      Dan ADDED (FRA)
    • Joao MONTEIRO (POR) (WC)
      |
      Tiago CACAO (POR) (WC)
    • Patrick KYPSON (USA) (Q)
      |
      Nuno BORGES (POR) (WC)
    • Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
      |
      Mischa ZVEREV (GER) [3]
    • Dayne KELLY (AUS) [7]
      |
      Andrea BASSO (ITA) (Q)
    • Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
      |
      Tsung-Hua YANG (TPE)
    • Michail PERVOLARAKIS (GRE)
      |
      Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
    • Edan LESHEM (ISR)
      |
      Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Giovanni FONIO (ITA) (Q)
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [8]
      1-6 6-4 6-2 |
    • Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [4]
      6-4 7-6(6) |
      |
      Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Gastao ELIAS (POR) (WC)
      6-2 3-6 6-2 |
      |
      Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
      5-7 6-1 7-6(3) |
    • Dan ADDED (FRA)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Tiago CACAO (POR) (WC)
      6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 |
    • Nuno BORGES (POR) (WC)
      5-7 7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Mischa ZVEREV (GER) [3]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Dayne KELLY (AUS) [7]
      6-4 7-5 |
      |
      Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
      6-1 6-4 |
      |
      Adrian MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS (ESP) [2]
      7-6(2) 7-6(4) |
  • Quarter-final
    • Giovanni FONIO (ITA) (Q)
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Alessandro BEGA (ITA)
      6-4 0-6 7-5 |
    • Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN) [4]
      3-6 6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Gastao ELIAS (POR) (WC)
      7-6(7) 6-0 |
    • Tiago CACAO (POR) (WC)
      7-6(5) 7-6(3) |
      |
      Nuno BORGES (POR) (WC)
      6-3 3-1 Retired|
    • Dayne KELLY (AUS) [7]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
      7-5 6-3 |
  • Semi-final
    • Giovanni FONIO (ITA) (Q)
      3-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Gastao ELIAS (POR) (WC)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Nuno BORGES (POR) (WC)
      6-4 6-7(11) 6-0 |
      |
      Stefan KOZLOV (USA)
      6-2 6-2 |
  • Final
    • Gastao ELIAS (POR) (WC)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Nuno BORGES (POR) (WC)
      6-3 7-5 |

Winner

Gastao, ELIAS (POR) (WC)
6-3 6-3