Print Drawsheet

   M25 Klosters (14 Sep 2020 - 20 Sep 2020) - Singles - Main Draw

   ITF Men's Open Klosters - 25,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) [1]
      |
      Jerome KYM (SUI) (WC)
    • Leandro RIEDI (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA)
    • Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA) (Q)
    • Agustin VELOTTI (ARG)
      |
      Jesper DE JONG (NED) [5]
    • Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) [4]
      |
      Martin CUEVAS (URU)
    • Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (SUI) (WC)
      |
      Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
    • Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
      |
      Jakub PAUL (SUI)
    • Henry VON DER SCHULENBURG (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Jelle SELS (NED) [7] (PR)
    • Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [8]
      |
      Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
    • Remy BERTOLA (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Federico IANNACCONE (ITA) (Q)
    • Yannik STEINEGGER (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
    • Damien WENGER (SUI)
      |
      Alexander RITSCHARD (USA) [3]
    • Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [6]
      |
      Gijs BROUWER (NED)
    • Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI) (Q)
      |
      Dominic Stephan STRICKER (SUI) (WC)
    • Bart STEVENS (NED)
      |
      Luca STAEHELI (SUI) (Q)
    • Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (DEN) (JE)
      |
      Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) [1]
      7-6(2) 7-6(5) |
      |
      Leandro RIEDI (SUI) (WC)
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Federico ARNABOLDI (ITA) (Q)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Jesper DE JONG (NED) [5]
      6-3 6-4 |
    • Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) [4]
      6-2 7-6(4) |
      |
      Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Jakub PAUL (SUI)
      6-1 3-6 6-1 |
      |
      Jelle SELS (NED) [7] (PR)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Sandro EHRAT (SUI) [8]
      6-4 7-6(6) |
      |
      Remy BERTOLA (SUI) (Q)
      6-0 Retired|
    • Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
      6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 |
      |
      Alexander RITSCHARD (USA) [3]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG) [6]
      6-3 7-6(4) |
      |
      Dominic Stephan STRICKER (SUI) (WC)
      6-1 5-7 7-6(5) |
    • Luca STAEHELI (SUI) (Q)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (DEN) (JE)
      2-6 6-1 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Leandro RIEDI (SUI) (WC)
      6-2 3-0 Retired|
      |
      Jesper DE JONG (NED) [5]
      7-6(2) 6-3 |
    • Corentin DENOLLY (FRA) [4]
      7-6(4) 6-7(9) 6-2 |
      |
      Jelle SELS (NED) [7] (PR)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Remy BERTOLA (SUI) (Q)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Dominic Stephan STRICKER (SUI) (WC)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (DEN) (JE)
      6-2 4-6 7-5 |
  • Semi-final
    • Jesper DE JONG (NED) [5]
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Jelle SELS (NED) [7] (PR)
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
      6-2 7-5 |
      |
      Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (DEN) (JE)
      6-3 3-6 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Jesper DE JONG (NED) [5]
      6-4 4-6 6-2 |
      |
      Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (DEN) (JE)
      6-2 3-6 6-1 |

Winner

Holger Vitus Nodskov, RUNE (DEN) (JE)
6-4 6-2