Print Drawsheet

   W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer Qualifying Draw (14 Sep 2020 - 20 Sep 2020) - Singles - Qualifying Draw

   Open de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes Maritime - 80,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Ankita RAINA (IND) [1]
      |
      Tayisiya MORDERGER (GER)
    • Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Eva GUERRERO ALVAREZ (ESP) [10]
    • Mayo HIBI (JPN) [2]
      |
      Sarah Beth GREY (GBR)
    • Selena JANICIJEVIC (FRA)
      |
      Seone MENDEZ (AUS) [13]
    • Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) [3]
      |
      Erin ROUTLIFFE (NZL)
    • Marine PARTAUD (FRA)
      |
      Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA) [16]
    • Samantha MURRAY SHARAN (GBR) [4]
      |
      Carole MONNET (FRA) (WC)
    • Salma DJOUBRI (FRA)
      |
      Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) [12]
    • Yuki NAITO (JPN) [5]
      |
      Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
    • Ingrid NEEL (USA)
      |
      Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) [11]
    • Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) [6]
      |
      Aubane DROGUET (FRA) (WC)
    • Julia WACHACZYK (GER)
      |
      Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) [9]
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [7]
      |
      Jana KOLODYNSKA (BLR) (WC)
    • Yana MORDERGER (GER)
      |
      Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [14]
    • Chihiro MURAMATSU (JPN) [8]
      |
      Eden SILVA (GBR)
    • Flavie BRUGNONE (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Audrey ALBIE (FRA) [15]
  • 2nd Round
    • Ankita RAINA (IND) [1]
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) (WC)
      6-4 2-6 [10-7] |
    • Mayo HIBI (JPN) [2]
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Selena JANICIJEVIC (FRA)
      6-2 6-7(1) [10-8] |
    • Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) [3]
      6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA) [16]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Carole MONNET (FRA) (WC)
      6-0 6-1 |
      |
      Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) [12]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)
      6-4 3-2 Retired|
      |
      Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) [11]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Anastasiya KOMARDINA (RUS) [6]
      7-6(6) 6-3 |
      |
      Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) [9]
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) [7]
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) [14]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Eden SILVA (GBR)
      3-6 6-4 [10-5] |
      |
      Flavie BRUGNONE (FRA) (WC)
      5-7 6-2 [10-5] |

Qualified

  • Elsa, JACQUEMOT (FRA)
    6-2 6-1
  • Selena, JANICIJEVIC (FRA)
    6-3 6-0
  • Varvara, LEPCHENKO (USA)
    6-3 6-3
  • Carole, MONNET (FRA)
    6-4 7-5
  • Daria, GAVRILOVA (AUS)
    6-2 6-2
  • Daniela, SEGUEL (CHI)
    6-4 3-6 [10-5]
  • Ekaterine, GORGODZE (GEO)
    6-3 6-3
  • Eden, SILVA (GBR)
    6-4 2-6 [11-9]