Print Drawsheet

   W80 Cagnes-sur-Mer (14 Sep 2020 - 20 Sep 2020) - Singles - Main Draw

   Open de Cagnes-sur-Mer Alpes Maritime - 80,000USD (Clay - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [1]
      |
      Whitney OSUIGWE (USA)
    • Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (Q)
      |
      Caty MCNALLY (USA)
    • Cristina BUCSA (ESP) (SE)
      |
      Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)
    • Chloe PAQUET (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) [5]
    • Greet MINNEN (BEL) [4]
      |
      Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) (Q)
    • Clara BUREL (FRA) (JE)
      |
      Harmony TAN (FRA) (WC)
    • Eden SILVA (GBR) (Q)
      |
      Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (Q)
    • Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL)
      |
      Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) [8]
    • Oceane DODIN (FRA) [6]
      |
      Selena JANICIJEVIC (FRA) (Q)
    • Anhelina KALININA (UKR)
      |
      Francesca DI LORENZO (USA)
    • Mariam BOLKVADZE (GEO) (WC)
      |
      Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) (LL)
    • Kurumi NARA (JPN)
      |
      Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) [3]
    • Maddison INGLIS (AUS) [7]
      |
      Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (Q)
    • Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
      |
      Carole MONNET (FRA) (Q)
    • Diane PARRY (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Lizette CABRERA (AUS)
    • Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [1]
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)
      6-4 6-2 |
      |
      Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) [5]
      4-6 6-4 6-4 |
    • Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) (Q)
      6-1 6-0 |
      |
      Clara BUREL (FRA) (JE)
      6-2 7-6(4) |
    • Daniela SEGUEL (CHI) (Q)
      7-5 5-7 6-2 |
      |
      Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL)
      6-2 6-2 |
    • Oceane DODIN (FRA) [6]
      6-3 4-6 6-1 |
      |
      Francesca DI LORENZO (USA)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Mariam BOLKVADZE (GEO) (WC)
      3-6 6-2 7-6(5) |
      |
      Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) [3]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Ekaterine GORGODZE (GEO) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Lizette CABRERA (AUS)
      7-6(0) 3-6 6-2 |
      |
      Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) (Q)
      6-3 2-6 6-3 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [1]
      6-0 6-3 |
      |
      Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) (Q)
      4-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL)
      6-7(1) 6-2 6-4 |
    • Oceane DODIN (FRA) [6]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) [3]
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
      2-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Lizette CABRERA (AUS)
      Walkover|
  • Semi-final
    • Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [1]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Viktoriya TOMOVA (BUL)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) [3]
      6-3 1-0 Retired|
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
      Walkover|
  • Final
    • Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [1]
      6-1 7-6(5) |
      |
      Irina Maria BARA (ROU)
      7-5 6-4 |

Winner

Sara, SORRIBES TORMO (ESP) [1]
6-3 6-4