Print Drawsheet

   W25 Perth (24 Feb 2020 - 01 Mar 2020) - Singles - Main Draw

   Perth Tennis International #2 - 25,000USD (Hard - Outdoor)

  • 1st Round
    • Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) [1]
      |
      Mia REPAC (AUS) (WC)
    • Hiroko KUWATA (JPN)
      |
      Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG)
    • Paige HOURIGAN (NZL)
      |
      Irina RAMIALISON (FRA)
    • Alicia SMITH (AUS) (WC)
      |
      Jaimee FOURLIS (AUS) [6]
    • Naiktha BAINS (GBR) [4]
      |
      Erika SEMA (JPN)
    • Sohyun PARK (KOR)
      |
      Amber MARSHALL (AUS) (Q)
    • Olivia SYMONS (AUS) (WC)
      |
      Jennifer ELIE (USA)
    • Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA)
      |
      Sujeong JANG (KOR) [8]
    • Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [5]
      |
      Himeno SAKATSUME (JPN) (Q)
    • Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK)
      |
      Ivana POPOVIC (AUS)
    • Emily FANNING (NZL) (Q)
      |
      Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS)
    • Gabriella DA SILVA FICK (AUS)
      |
      Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) [3]
    • Abbie MYERS (AUS) [7]
      |
      Shiho AKITA (JPN) (Q)
    • Ho Ching WU (HKG)
      |
      Talia GIBSON (AUS) (WC)
    • Haruna ARAKAWA (JPN)
      |
      Alana PARNABY (AUS) (Q)
    • Marianna ZAKARLYUK (UKR) (Q)
      |
      Leonie KUNG (SUI) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Arina RODIONOVA (AUS) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG)
      6-1 7-6(5) |
    • Irina RAMIALISON (FRA)
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Alicia SMITH (AUS) (WC)
      7-5 4-6 6-2 |
    • Erika SEMA (JPN)
      6-4 7-6(6) |
      |
      Sohyun PARK (KOR)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Jennifer ELIE (USA)
      6-3 7-6(5) |
      |
      Lucrezia STEFANINI (ITA)
      6-1 6-4 |
    • Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [5]
      6-2 6-4 |
      |
      Zuzana ZLOCHOVA (SVK)
      7-5 2-6 7-5 |
    • Alexandra BOZOVIC (AUS)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) [3]
      Walkover|
    • Shiho AKITA (JPN) (Q)
      7-5 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Talia GIBSON (AUS) (WC)
      6-2 7-5 |
    • Alana PARNABY (AUS) (Q)
      6-3 4-6 7-6(2) |
      |
      Leonie KUNG (SUI) [2]
      6-3 7-6(2) |
  • Quarter-final
    • Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Irina RAMIALISON (FRA)
      6-3 6-0 |
    • Sohyun PARK (KOR)
      5-7 6-3 [10-4] |
      |
      Jennifer ELIE (USA)
      1-6 6-3 [10-2] |
    • Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [5]
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Asia MUHAMMAD (USA) [3]
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Shiho AKITA (JPN) (Q)
      6-3 6-2 |
      |
      Leonie KUNG (SUI) [2]
      6-1 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Irina RAMIALISON (FRA)
      7-5 6-4 |
      |
      Jennifer ELIE (USA)
      6-3 7-6(3) |
    • Destanee AIAVA (AUS) [5]
      6-3 6-7(1) [10-7] |
      |
      Shiho AKITA (JPN) (Q)
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Final
    • Irina RAMIALISON (FRA)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Shiho AKITA (JPN) (Q)
      6-4 6-2 |

Winner

Shiho, AKITA (JPN) (Q)
6-3 6-3