Print Drawsheet

   Roland Garros Junior French Championships (03 Jun 2018 - 09 Jun 2018) - Singles - Main Draw

   Clay - Outdoor

  • 1st Round
    • En Shuo LIANG (TPE) [1]
      |
      Dalayna HEWITT (USA)
    • Alice TUBELLO (FRA) (Q)
      |
      Taisya PACHKALEVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      |
      Francesca CURMI (MLT) (Q)
    • Ana Paula MELILO (BRA) (WC)
      |
      Lulu SUN (NZL) [14]
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [12]
      |
      Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) (WC)
    • Natasha SUBHASH (USA)
      |
      Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL)
    • Himari SATO (JPN)
      |
      Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU)
    • Olympe LANCELOT (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Xiyu WANG (CHN) [8]
    • Alexa NOEL (USA) [4]
      |
      Iga SWIATEK (POL)
    • Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO (GUA)
      |
      Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
    • Lenka STARA (SVK)
      |
      Mariam DALAKISHVILI (GEO)
    • Sofya LANSERE (RUS)
      |
      Clara BUREL (FRA) [13]
    • Yuki NAITO (JPN) [10]
      |
      Margaryta BILOKIN (UKR)
    • Katie VOLYNETS (USA)
      |
      Yasmine MANSOURI (FRA) (WC)
    • Emma RADUCANU (GBR)
      |
      Maria TIMOFEEVA (RUS) (Q)
    • Viktoryia KANAPATSKAYA (BLR)
      |
      Clara TAUSON (DEN) [5]
    • Naho SATO (JPN) [7]
      |
      Viktoriia DEMA (UKR)
    • Gabriella PRICE (USA)
      |
      Joanna GARLAND (TPE)
    • Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Mylene HALEMAI (FRA) (WC)
    • Hong Yi Cody WONG (HKG) (LL)
      |
      Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) [11]
    • Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15]
      |
      Joanne ZUGER (SUI) (LL)
    • Peyton STEARNS (USA) (Q)
      |
      Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS)
    • Simona WALTERT (SUI)
      |
      Salma DJOUBRI (FRA) (WC)
    • Georgia DRUMMY (IRL)
      |
      Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) [3]
    • Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) [6]
      |
      Manon LEONARD (FRA) (WC)
    • Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Adrienn NAGY (HUN)
    • Lea MA (USA)
      |
      Ana MAKATSARIA (GEO)
    • Diane PARRY (FRA)
      |
      Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) [9]
    • Cori GAUFF (USA) [16]
      |
      Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK (POL) (SE)
    • Ana GELLER (ARG) (SE)
      |
      Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)
    • Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA) (WC)
      |
      Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN)
    • Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS) (Q)
      |
      Xinyu WANG (CHN) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • En Shuo LIANG (TPE) [1]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Alice TUBELLO (FRA) (Q)
      4-6 6-3 6-4 |
    • Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      6-1 6-1 |
      |
      Lulu SUN (NZL) [14]
      7-5 6-1 |
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [12]
      7-6(2) 6-0 |
      |
      Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL)
      6-4 6-0 |
    • Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Xiyu WANG (CHN) [8]
      6-4 7-5 |
    • Iga SWIATEK (POL)
      7-6(7) 6-1 |
      |
      Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Mariam DALAKISHVILI (GEO)
      6-4 6-0 |
      |
      Clara BUREL (FRA) [13]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Yuki NAITO (JPN) [10]
      6-2 7-6(8) |
      |
      Katie VOLYNETS (USA)
      6-2 6-3 |
    • Emma RADUCANU (GBR)
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Clara TAUSON (DEN) [5]
      7-5 6-2 |
    • Viktoriia DEMA (UKR)
      6-4 6-4 |
      |
      Joanna GARLAND (TPE)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) (Q)
      7-5 6-1 |
      |
      Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) [11]
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15]
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Salma DJOUBRI (FRA) (WC)
      6-2 5-7 6-2 |
      |
      Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) [3]
      6-3 6-3 |
    • Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) [6]
      4-6 6-0 6-2 |
      |
      Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) (Q)
      6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 |
    • Lea MA (USA)
      7-6(5) 6-2 |
      |
      Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) [9]
      7-5 6-4 |
    • Cori GAUFF (USA) [16]
      6-3 6-0 |
      |
      Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)
      7-6(1) 7-5 |
    • Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN)
      5-7 7-6(7) 6-1 |
      |
      Xinyu WANG (CHN) [2]
      6-3 7-6(5) |
  • 3rd Round
    • En Shuo LIANG (TPE) [1]
      6-3 2-6 6-2 |
      |
      Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      6-7(3) 6-1 7-6(4) |
    • Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [12]
      3-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Xiyu WANG (CHN) [8]
      6-1 6-0 |
    • Iga SWIATEK (POL)
      6-1 6-2 |
      |
      Clara BUREL (FRA) [13]
      6-0 2-6 6-4 |
    • Yuki NAITO (JPN) [10]
      6-3 4-6 6-3 |
      |
      Clara TAUSON (DEN) [5]
      6-2 6-1 |
    • Joanna GARLAND (TPE)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) [11]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15]
      6-1 7-6(4) |
      |
      Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) [3]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) [6]
      6-2 6-2 |
      |
      Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) [9]
      6-3 7-5 |
    • Cori GAUFF (USA) [16]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Xinyu WANG (CHN) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      6-2 6-7(6) 7-5 |
      |
      Xiyu WANG (CHN) [8]
      6-1 6-2 |
    • Iga SWIATEK (POL)
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Yuki NAITO (JPN) [10]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Joanna GARLAND (TPE)
      6-0 4-6 6-4 |
      |
      Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) [6]
      3-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Cori GAUFF (USA) [16]
      6-4 6-4 |
  • Semi-final
    • Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Iga SWIATEK (POL)
      7-5 7-5 |
    • Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      Cori GAUFF (USA) [16]
      6-2 7-6(1) |
  • Final
    • Caty MCNALLY (USA)
      3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 |
      |
      Cori GAUFF (USA) [16]
      6-4 6-3 |

Winner

Cori, GAUFF (USA) [16]
1-6 6-3 7-6(1)