Print Drawsheet

   Easter Bowl Championship (Closed) (06 Apr 2015 - 12 Apr 2015) - Singles - Main Draw

   Hard - Outdoor

  • 1st Round
    • Taylor FRITZ (USA) [1]
      |
      Caleb CHAKRAVARTHI (USA) (Q)
    • Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)
      |
      Connor HANCE (USA)
    • Alexander PHILLIPS (USA) (Q)
      |
      Patrick KYPSON (USA) (Q)
    • Brandon HOLT (USA)
      |
      Ezekiel CLARK (USA) [15]
    • Liam CARUANA (USA) [9]
      |
      Cameron KLINGER (USA)
    • Matthew GAMBLE (USA)
      |
      Jakub WOJCIK (USA)
    • Agustin MORENO (MEX)
      |
      Evan ZHU (USA)
    • John JORGESON (USA)
      |
      Sameer KUMAR (USA) [6]
    • Nathan PONWITH (USA) [4]
      |
      Jake DEVINE (USA) (Q)
    • Chase COLTON (USA) (Q)
      |
      Alexander LEBEDEV (USA)
    • Wyatt DEMULLING (USA)
      |
      Tyler SCHICK (USA)
    • Nathan PERRONE (USA)
      |
      Vasil KIRKOV (USA) [16]
    • Anudeep KODALI (USA) [12]
      |
      Stephen MADONIA (USA)
    • Connor GARNETT (USA)
      |
      Jeffrey John WOLF (USA)
    • Johnathan SMALL (USA)
      |
      Trent BRYDE (USA)
    • Gianni ROSS (USA)
      |
      Hady HABIB (USA) [7]
    • Emil REINBERG (USA) [5]
      |
      Pedro FERNANDEZ DEL VALLE (MEX)
    • Alafia AYENI (USA)
      |
      Jacob BRUMM (USA)
    • Alex ROSS (USA)
      |
      Jake VAN EMBURGH (USA) (SE)
    • William GENESEN (USA)
      |
      Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) [10]
    • Sam RIFFICE (USA) [14]
      |
      Emanuel LLAMAS (USA)
    • Kyrylo TSYGURA (USA) (Q)
      |
      Michael GENENDER (USA)
    • John MCNALLY (USA)
      |
      Sami KIRBERG (USA)
    • Ryan MARKER (USA) (Q)
      |
      Ulises BLANCH (USA) [3]
    • Catalin MATEAS (USA) [8]
      |
      Pietro RIMONDINI (USA)
    • Riley SMITH (USA)
      |
      Bjorn HOFFMANN (USA)
    • Ethan YOUNG-SMITH (USA) (Q)
      |
      Nicholas BORCHENKO (USA)
    • Eric RUTLEDGE (USA)
      |
      Robert LEVINE (USA) [11]
    • Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (ESP) [13]
      |
      Daniel GEALER (USA)
    • Lubomir CUBA (USA)
      |
      Oliver SEC (USA)
    • Alexander KEYSER (USA)
      |
      Victor PHAM (USA)
    • Kalman L. BOYD (USA)
      |
      William BLUMBERG (USA) [2]
  • 2nd Round
    • Taylor FRITZ (USA) [1]
      7-5 6-3 |
      |
      Connor HANCE (USA)
      5-7 6-1 6-3 |
    • Patrick KYPSON (USA) (Q)
      6-1 2-1 Retired|
      |
      Ezekiel CLARK (USA) [15]
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Cameron KLINGER (USA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Jakub WOJCIK (USA)
      1-6 6-2 6-1 |
    • Agustin MORENO (MEX)
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      John JORGESON (USA)
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Nathan PONWITH (USA) [4]
      6-4 7-6(9) |
      |
      Chase COLTON (USA) (Q)
      6-4 6-4 |
    • Tyler SCHICK (USA)
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Vasil KIRKOV (USA) [16]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Anudeep KODALI (USA) [12]
      2-6 6-3 6-4 |
      |
      Jeffrey John WOLF (USA)
      6-1 6-3 |
    • Trent BRYDE (USA)
      6-2 6-0 |
      |
      Hady HABIB (USA) [7]
      6-3 3-6 7-5 |
    • Emil REINBERG (USA) [5]
      3-6 6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Jacob BRUMM (USA)
      6-4 5-7 7-6(3) |
    • Alex ROSS (USA)
      3-6 6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) [10]
      6-4 6-1 |
    • Sam RIFFICE (USA) [14]
      6-0 7-5 |
      |
      Kyrylo TSYGURA (USA) (Q)
      6-4 6-3 |
    • Sami KIRBERG (USA)
      6-3 7-6(5) |
      |
      Ulises BLANCH (USA) [3]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Catalin MATEAS (USA) [8]
      6-3 6-3 |
      |
      Riley SMITH (USA)
      6-4 5-7 7-5 |
    • Nicholas BORCHENKO (USA)
      6-2 2-6 6-4 |
      |
      Robert LEVINE (USA) [11]
      6-0 6-1 |
    • Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (ESP) [13]
      6-3 7-6(3) |
      |
      Oliver SEC (USA)
      2-6 7-5 6-3 |
    • Alexander KEYSER (USA)
      6-1 6-3 |
      |
      William BLUMBERG (USA) [2]
      6-1 6-0 |
  • 3rd Round
    • Taylor FRITZ (USA) [1]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Patrick KYPSON (USA) (Q)
      4-6 6-1 6-3 |
    • Cameron KLINGER (USA)
      7-5 6-0 |
      |
      John JORGESON (USA)
      6-4 6-2 |
    • Nathan PONWITH (USA) [4]
      6-2 6-1 |
      |
      Vasil KIRKOV (USA) [16]
      6-0 6-2 |
    • Jeffrey John WOLF (USA)
      6-2 6-3 |
      |
      Hady HABIB (USA) [7]
      6-7(2) 7-5 6-2 |
    • Jacob BRUMM (USA)
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) [10]
      6-3 6-1 |
    • Sam RIFFICE (USA) [14]
      6-4 6-3 |
      |
      Ulises BLANCH (USA) [3]
      6-1 6-1 |
    • Catalin MATEAS (USA) [8]
      6-3 6-1 |
      |
      Nicholas BORCHENKO (USA)
      Walkover|
    • Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (ESP) [13]
      6-0 6-2 |
      |
      William BLUMBERG (USA) [2]
      6-0 6-2 |
  • Quarter-final
    • Taylor FRITZ (USA) [1]
      4-6 7-5 6-2 |
      |
      Cameron KLINGER (USA)
      6-1 7-5 |
    • Nathan PONWITH (USA) [4]
      6-3 1-6 6-2 |
      |
      Hady HABIB (USA) [7]
      6-3 6-2 |
    • Mwendwa MBITHI (USA) [10]
      Walkover|
      |
      Sam RIFFICE (USA) [14]
      6-1 3-6 6-2 |
    • Catalin MATEAS (USA) [8]
      6-4 6-1 |
      |
      William BLUMBERG (USA) [2]
      6-2 6-1 |
  • Semi-final
    • Taylor FRITZ (USA) [1]
      6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 |
      |
      Nathan PONWITH (USA) [4]
      6-2 6-4 |
    • Sam RIFFICE (USA) [14]
      6-1 7-5 |
      |
      William BLUMBERG (USA) [2]
      7-6(3) 6-4 |
  • Final
    • Taylor FRITZ (USA) [1]
      7-6(5) 6-0 |
      |
      Sam RIFFICE (USA) [14]
      6-2 6-0 |

Winner

Taylor, FRITZ (USA) [1]
6-2 6-3