Egypt Men's Future
ITF Men's Circuit

ORDER OF PLAY
Thursday 14 Jan 2021
Week Of
11 Jan 2021
City, Country
Cairo EGY
Prize Money
US$15000
Tournament Key
M-ITF-EGY-02A-2021


No.Court 1Court 2Court 3Court 4Court 5Court 6Court 7Court 8
1Starting at 10:30
MS

Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) [1]
vs.
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)

6-4 6-2
Starting at 10:30
MS

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) [3]
vs.
Naoki Tajima (JPN)

6-4 4-6 6-7(3)
Starting at 10:30
MS

Simone Roncalli (ITA)
vs.
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA) [2]

7-5 6-3
Starting at 10:30
WS

Lexie Stevens (NED)
vs.
Fanny Ostlund (SWE) [6]

6-3 6-4
Starting at 10:30
WS

Chanel Simmonds (RSA) [1]
vs.
Elina Avanesyan (RUS)

6-3 6-4
Starting at 10:30
MS

Ivan Gakhov (RUS) [6]
vs.
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP)

3-6 4-6
Starting at 10:30
WS

Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (ESP)
vs.
Anastasia Zolotareva (RUS)

6-1 6-1
Starting at 10:30
WS

Aya El Aouni (MAR)
vs.
Anastasia Nefedova (USA) [7]

2-6 0-6
2Not Before 11:30
WS

Anna Morgina (RUS) [5]
vs.
Yasmin Ezzat (EGY)

6-4 6-4
Not Before 11:30
WS

Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN) [3]
vs.
Hana Mortagy (EGY)

6-1 3-0 RET
Not Before 11:30
WS

Julie Belgraver (FRA)
vs.
Sandra Samir (EGY) [2]

1-6 0-6
Not Before 11:30
MS

Johan Nikles (SUI) [5]
vs.
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)

6-2 6-3
Not Before 11:30
MS

Mikolaj Lorens (POL)
vs.
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) [4]

3-6 7-5 0-6
Not Before 11:30
MD

Quentin Folliot (FRA) /
Nicholas David Ionel (ROU)
vs.
Franco Agamenone (ITA) /
Piotr Matuszewski (POL) [2
]

2-6 6-2 4-10
Not Before 11:30
WS

Sinja Kraus (AUT)
vs.
Riya Bhatia (IND) [4]

6-3 6-0
 
3After Rest, Not Before 14:30
MS

Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
vs.
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) [7]

4-6 6-3 1-6
 After Rest, Not Before 14:30
MD

Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) /
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA
)
vs.
Andrey Chepelev (RUS) /
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ) [3]

6-4 6-2
Not Before 13:00
MS

Romain Faucon (BEL)
vs.
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)

1-6 3-6
 After Rest, Not Before 14:00
WD

Elina Avanesyan (RUS) /
Lexie Stevens (NED) [4
]
vs.
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS) /
Anastasia Zolotareva (RUS)

6-2 6-1
After Rest, Not Before 14:00
WD

Aya El Aouni (MAR) /
Elena Grekul (UKR)
vs.
Riya Bhatia (IND) /
Fanny Ostlund (SWE) [3
]

3-6 1-6
 
4 After Rest, Not Before 15:15
MD

Naoki Tajima (JPN) /
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) [4
]
vs.
Taisei Ichikawa (JPN) /
Seita Watanabe (JPN)

6-4 6-1
After Rest, Not Before 15:15
MD

Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) /
Ivan Gakhov (RUS) [1]
vs.
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (ARG) /
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP
)

1-6 2-6
After Rest, Not Before 15:45
WD

Anna Morgina (RUS) /
Chanel Simmonds (RSA) [1]
vs.
Yuriko Lily Miyazaki (JPN) /
Anastasia Nefedova (USA
)

6-2 2-6 6-10
    


Last match on any court may be moved
Singles Alternates sign-in before:
Doubles Alternates sign-in before:
Order of Play Released
09/01/2021 12:05:33 GMT
Tournament Director
Ramy Shahata
ITF Supervisor
Hossam Hamed Salam

All match times are shown in local time.
At combined Men's and Women's tournaments, empty cells may indicate scheduled matches for a related event.